2017-18 Bates Women's Rowing Roster

Student Year Position Hometown/High School Rowing Club
Grace Bake full bio Grace Bake 2021   London, England / The American School  
Hannah Beams full bio Hannah Beams 2021   Mattapoisett, Mass. / St. Andrews  
Catharine Berry-Toon full bio Catharine Berry-Toon 2021   Andover, N.J. / Blair Academy  
Martha Bishop full bio Martha Bishop 2021   Hudson, N.Y. / Northfield Mount Hermon  
Kathryn Brown full bio Kathryn Brown 2021   Westford, Mass. / Proctor Academy  
Sophie Claus full bio Sophie Claus 2019   Beverly, Mass. / Beverly  
Hanna De Bruyn full bio Hanna De Bruyn 2018 Cox Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme  
Emily Disler full bio Emily Disler 2018   Richmond, Va. / Collegiate River City Crew
Elizabeth Fairman full bio Elizabeth Fairman 2021   Lathurp Village, Mich. / -  
Sarah Fink full bio Sarah Fink 2019   Pittsford, N.Y. / Harley School  
Elizabeth Fischer full bio Elizabeth Fischer 2021   Chicago, Ill. / Francis Parker School  
Olympia Fisher full bio Olympia Fisher 2021   Cambridge, Mass. / Rindge and Latin  
Hannah Fitts full bio Hannah Fitts 2020   Pawtucket, R.I. / Lincoln School Narragansett BC
Elizabeth Folsom full bio Elizabeth Folsom 2021 Cox San Mateo, Calif. / Lick-Wilmerding High School Pacific Rowing Club
Claudia Glickman full bio Claudia Glickman 2019   Bellaire, Texas / Kinkaid School  
Elise Grossfeld full bio Elise Grossfeld 2021 Cox Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman HS  
Michaela Heffernan full bio Michaela Heffernan 2018   South Easton, Mass. / Oliver Ames  
Elizabeth Johnson full bio Elizabeth Johnson 2020   Dorchester, Mass. / Boston Latin Academy Community Rowing, Inc.
Grace Jurkovich full bio Grace Jurkovich 2018   St. Paul, Minn. / Convent of the Visitation Minneapolis RC
Rosemary Kyne full bio Rosemary Kyne 2018   Nashville, Tenn / Hume Fogg Nashville Juniors
India Lissak full bio India Lissak 2018   San Francisco, Calif. / Jewish Community High School of the Bay Pacific RC
Phoebe Long full bio Phoebe Long 2019   Riverside, Conn. / St. Luke's School Greenwich Crew
Eva Melendes full bio Eva Melendes 2021   Hingham, Mass. / Lawrenceville School  
Sophia Merelas full bio Sophia Merelas 2018   Pelham, N.Y. / Pelham Memorial Pelham Community RC
Isabella Miller full bio Isabella Miller 2018   New York, N.Y. / St. Andrew's  
Grace Murnaghan full bio Grace Murnaghan 2020   Lexington, Mass. / Lexington Community Rowing, Inc.
Olivia O'Regan full bio Olivia O'Regan 2021   Wilmington, Mass. / Buckingham Browne and Nichols  
Marianna Paone full bio Marianna Paone 2018   Rockville Centre, N.Y. / Waldorf School of Garden City  
Sally Porter full bio Sally Porter 2021   Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Visitation  
Grace Purinton full bio Grace Purinton 2020   Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga  
Laura Rand full bio Laura Rand 2018   Barrington, R.I. / Barrington Narragansett BC
Lena Rintell full bio Lena Rintell 2019   Brookline, Mass. / Brookline  
Maya Seshan full bio Maya Seshan 2020 Cox Wilton, Conn. / Wilton Connecticut BC
Grace Smith full bio Grace Smith 2020   Williamstown, Mass. / Mt. Greylock  
Hannah Smith full bio Hannah Smith 2019   Sandwich, Mass. / Falmouth Academy  
Cara Starnbach full bio Cara Starnbach 2019   Needham, Mass. / Needham Community Rowing, Inc.
Nadja Steiner full bio Nadja Steiner 2019   New York, N.Y. / Bronx HS of Science Row New York
Olivia Stockly full bio Olivia Stockly 2018   Cumberland, Maine / Waynflete  
Saylor Strugar full bio Saylor Strugar 2021   Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Colorado Junior Rowing
Kathryn Weidmann full bio Kathryn Weidmann 2019   Milton, Mass. / Milton Friends of Milton Crew
Emma Wheeler full bio Emma Wheeler 2020   Paradis, Norway / St. Andrew's School  
Amelia Wilhelm full bio Amelia Wilhelm 2018   Charlotte, N.C. / Taft  
Emma York full bio Emma York 2021   Santa Barbara, Calif. / Dos Pueblos