Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at NESCAC Men's Championships
Final
5th/11

at Women's February Invitational
Final
Non-scoring

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus
Final
W, 8-1

vs Tufts
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Final
W, 6-3
25
26
27
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 16-3

28
1
vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Providence, R.I.
Final

vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
2
at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Final
Non-scoring

at Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
Final
Non-scoring



vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Providence, R.I.
Final

vs CSA Individual Nationals
@ Providence, R.I.
Final

3

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0


4
vs Otterbein
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs DeSales
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
5
vs Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 2)
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-2

vs John Carroll
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 4-1
6
at NCAA National Collegiate Championship (Women's 5K Freestyle)
Final
K. Woods: 30th/40

7
at NCAA National Collegiate Championship (Women's Giant Slalom)
Final
G. Mueller: DNF

vs Alverno
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex Field 3)
Final
W, 4-0

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 3)
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-4
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Day 1 of 2
2nd Place in Distance Medley Relay

at NCAA National Collegiate Championship (Women's 15K Classical)
Final
K. Woods: 24th/40

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
J. Rex: 19th in Weight Throw

vs York (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field 1)
Final
L, 9-8

vs Carthage
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
13th/109

at NCAA National Collegiate Championship (Women's Slalom)
Final
20th/24 (G. Mueller: 28th/34)

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Catholic
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex Field 3)
Final
W, 1-0

vs Salem St.
@ Northborough, MA
Final
W, 11-0

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 16-6


at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 9-0

vs New England Col.
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs Nichols
@ Nortborough, Mass.
Final
W, 5-4
10
11
12
13
14
vs Endicott
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
L, 8-0
15
vs Johns Hopkins
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 8-1
16

vs Gust. Adolphus
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Final
W, 6-3

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 20-19
17
vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Final
L, 6-3
18
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 19-4
19
20
at NCAA Championships
Day 1 of 4
8th in 200 Medley Relay

21
at NCAA Championships
Day 2 of 4
C. Apathy: T-3rd in 100 Butterfly
22
at NCAA Championships
Day 3 of 4
16th in 800 Free Relay

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 6-3
23
at NCAA Championships
Final
20th/50 (Women)



vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Final
L, 5-4
24
vs Plymouth St.
@ Waterville, Maine
Final
L, 5-3

at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 7-2

vs Plymouth St.
@ Waterville, Maine
Final
W, 6-3
25
26
27
28
at U. of New England
Final
W, 4-3

at U. of New England
Final
L, 3-2
29

at Tufts
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0
30
at Harvard lightweights (w/ BC, Trinity) (M)
Final
1-8

at Simmons (w/ MIT lightweights, Trinity) (W)
Final
7-0






at Tufts
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1

31
1
2
3

4

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-6
5

6
at MIT (w/ Tufts, RPI)
Final
4th/4

at Boston University lightweights (W)
Final
0-3

at MIT (w/ Tufts, RPI)
Final
4th/4



at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 15-10