Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Northeastern (M)

at Harvard (Radcliffe) lightweights (W)

vs Tufts
1:00 PM
30
31
at Husson
4:00 PM
1
at Colby
TBA


at Bowdoin
7:00 PM
2
at Colby
TBA
3
at Trinity (Conn.)
3:00 PM
4
at RPI (w/MIT & Tufts)
12:00 PM


at Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

vs Amherst
12:00 PM

at Hamilton
12:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
2:30 PM
5
at WPI et al. (M)

at WPI et al. (W)

vs Trinity (Conn.)
2:00 PM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
4:00 PM
6
7
8
at Bowdoin
4:00 PM

at Tufts
5:00 PM

9
10
vs Tufts
3:00 PM
11
at Tufts (w/ Wesleyan, et al.) (M)

at Tufts (w/ Wesleyan, et al.) (W)

vs State of Maine Championships

vs Brandeis
10:00 AM

vs Tufts
12:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
12:00 PM

vs Connecticut Col.
1:00 PM

vs Brandeis
2:00 PM

vs Tufts
3:00 PM
12
at MIT (w/ MIT lightweights) (M)
13
14
15
16
17
18
at Harvard (Radcliffe) (w/ Brown) (W)

at Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational
19
at Hamilton et al. (M)

at Hamilton et al. (W)
20
21
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM
22
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM

at Colby
4:00 PM

23
vs Husson
4:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
4:00 PM
24
vs Colby
3:00 PM
25
at Holy Cross (w/ Williams) (M)

at Holy Cross (w/ MIT) (W)

at NESCAC Championships

at NESCAC Men's Golf Championships
Day 1 of 2

at NESCAC Women's Golf Championships
Day 1 of 2

vs NESCAC Quarterfinals
@ TBD
TBA

vs Connecticut Col.
10:00 AM

at Colby
12:00 PM

vs TBD
@ Higher Seed
12:00 PM

vs Connecticut Col.
2:00 PM

at Colby
2:30 PM
26
vs Presidents Cup Regatta (M)

vs Presidents Cup Regatta (W)

at NESCAC Men's Golf Championships
Day 2 of 2

at NESCAC Women's Golf Championships
Day 2 of 2

vs Williams
10:00 AM

vs Williams
2:00 PM
27
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
28
at Thomas (ME)
4:00 PM
29
vs Southern Me.
4:00 PM
30
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
1:00 PM
1
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
12:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Amherst or Wesleyan
TBA

vs TBA
@ Amherst or Wesleyan
TBA
2
at New England Rowing Championships (M)

at New England Rowing Championships (W)

at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
10:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Amherst
TBA

vs NESCAC Semifinals
@ TBD
TBA

vs TBA
@ Amherst
TBA

vs TBD
@ Highest Remaining Seed
TBA

vs TBA
@ NESCAC Championships 1st Round (Game One)
12:00 PM

vs TBA
@ NESCAC Championships 1st Round (Game Two)
3:30 PM