Scores & Schedule

No Event
No Event
Fri Apr 12
at Silfen Invitational (Distance & Decathlon)
Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Tufts (w/ UMass) (M) 3-3
Malden, Mass.
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Tufts (w/ Wellesley, Wesleyan) (W) 7-0
Malden, Mass.
Sat Apr 13
Final
at UNH Wildcat Invitational 3rd/3
University of New Hampshire (Durham, N.H.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at UNH Wildcat Invitational 3rd/3
University of New Hampshire (Durham, N.H.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 4-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 10-3
Sun Apr 14
Final
at WPI (w/ RIT, Wellesley & Trinity) (W) 12-1
Worcester, Mass.
Sun Apr 14
Final
at WPI (w/ RIT) (M) 6-1
Worcester, Mass.
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Williams L, 2-1
Sun Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
at Williams L, 9-1
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 8-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 7-2
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Dean W, 10-5
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Tufts L, 19-5
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Tufts L, 19-14
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Southern Me. W, 6-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Amherst L, 8-1
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Southern Me. W, 6-3
Thu Apr 18
Final - 8 innings
vs. Husson L, 15-3
Thu Apr 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-4
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Me.-Farmington W, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
Aloha Relays (Heptathlon)
Russell Street Track
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 3-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 7-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-2
Sat Apr 20
Day 1 of 2
at Williams Spring Invitational (M) 7th/9
Taconic Golf Club (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
Aloha Relays 2nd/8
Russell Street Track
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Maine State Men's Outdoor Championships 1st/6
Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Amherst L, 13-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Amherst L, 25-12
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 7-2
Sun Apr 21
Final
at Williams Spring Invitational (M) 8th/9
Taconic Golf Club (Williamstown, Mass.)
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Thomas (ME) W, 16-3
game time moved up from 4:00
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Colby W, 8-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Husson L, 8-2
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 5-3
Tue Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Husson W, 10-2
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Tufts L, 8-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Southern Me. L, 4-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Colby W, 14-12
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Colby L, 16-10
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Bowdoin L, 8-1
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. Me.-Farmington W, 10-1
Rescheduled from April 23
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Westfield State Invitational 5th/5
Shaker Farms C.C. (Westfield, Mass.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Holy Cross (w/ MIT) (W) 8-1
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Holy Cross (w/ Williams, et al.) (M) 4-5
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at NESCAC Championships 5th/11
Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at NESCAC Championships 5th/11
Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Middlebury L, 15-2
NESCAC Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Bowdoin L, 7-2
Time changed from 12:00 p.m.
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Amherst L, 23-9
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Colby W, 16-3
Rescheduled from 4/26
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Bowdoin L, 7-5
Time changed from 2:00 p.m.
Sun Apr 28
Final
Presidents Cup Regatta (W) 12-0
Bates Boathouse (Greene, Maine)
Sun Apr 28
Final
Presidents Cup Regatta (M) 12-2
Bates Boathouse (Greene, Maine)
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Williams L, 6-3
Sun Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-4
Rescheduled from April 20
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Colby W, 3-0
Rescheduled from 4/27 Senior Day
Sun Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Bowdoin L, 5-1
Rescheduled from 4/26
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Williams L, 7-2
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Colby W, 7-2
Rescheduled from 4/27
Wed May 01
Final - 5 innings
at Me.-Farmington W, 12-0
Wed May 01
Final
at Southern Me. L, 19-7
Note: Start Time Change
Thu May 02
1:00 PM
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri May 03
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri May 03
12:00 PM
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Williams L, 6-2
@ Medford, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
at New England Rowing Championships (W) 1st/28
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
at New England Rowing Championships (M) 3rd/24
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships 9th/34
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat May 04
Final
at New England Division III Outdoor Championships 6th/32
Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat May 04
Final
at Bowdoin W, 6-0
Rescheduled from April 20
Sat May 04
Final
at Bowdoin W, 11-1
Rescheduled from April 20
Sun May 05
1:00 PM
at Spring CBB Tournament (M)
Falmouth C.C. (Falmouth, Maine)
Wed May 08
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 9-4
@ Waltham, Mass.
Fri May 10
Day 1 of 2
at Open New England Outdoor Championships K. Barker 8th in 5,000M
Southern Connecticut St. (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri May 10
Day 1 of 2
at Open New England Outdoor Championships J. Rex: 4th in Hammer Throw
Southern Connecticut St. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 11
Final
at Open New England Outdoor Championships T-20th/41
Southern Connecticut St. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 11
Final
at Open New England Outdoor Championships 23rd/38
Southern Connecticut St. (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Williams L, 11-3
@ Waterville, Maine NESCAC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 10-1
@ Waterville, Maine NESCAC Tournament
Sun May 12
Final
at National Invitational Rowing Championships (W) 38-1; NESCAC Champions
Worcester, Mass.
Sun May 12
Final
at National Invitational Rowing Championships (M) 17-12; NESCAC Champions
Worcester, Mass.
Thu May 16
Final
at MIT Final Qualifying Meet Non-scoring
MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu May 16
Final
at MIT Final Qualifying Meet Non-scoring
MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu May 23
Day 1 of 3
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (1,500M Trials) A. Eickhoff advances to final
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Thu May 23
Day 1 of 3
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (Decathlon) B. Donahue: 3,289 Pts. in Decathlon
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Fri May 24
Day 2 of 3
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (Decathlon) B. Donahue: Withdrawn (Inj.)
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Sat May 25
Final
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (1,500M Finals) A. Eickhoff: 2nd Place
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Sat May 25
Final
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships (Hammer) J. Rex: 15th Place
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Fri May 31
Day 1 of 2
at NCAA Division III Rowing Championships (W) 6-0
Indianapolis Rowing Center at Eagle Creek Park
Sat Jun 01
Final
at NCAA Division III Rowing Championships (W) NCAA CHAMPION
Indianapolis Rowing Center at Eagle Creek Park
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Russell Street Track
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Alumni Meet
Russell Street Track
Tue Sep 03
3:00 PM
at Me.-Farmington
Tue Sep 03
5:30 PM
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Bates/Colby Class Meet
Pineland Farms (New Gloucester, Maine)
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Bates/Colby Class Meet
Pineland Farms (New Gloucester, Maine)
Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM
at Bowdoin Invitational (M)
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM
at Bowdoin Invitational (W)
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
at Hamilton
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
at Hamilton
Sat Sep 07
1:30 PM
at Hamilton
Sun Sep 08
9:00 AM
at Bowdoin Invitational (M)
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Sep 08
9:00 AM
at Bowdoin Invitational (W)
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
Tue Sep 10
7:30 PM
vs. U. of New England
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
Bates Invitational
Pineland Farms (New Gloucester, Maine)
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
Bates Invitational
Pineland Farms (New Gloucester, Maine)
Sat Sep 14
TBD
at Maine State Championships (M)
TBD
Sat Sep 14
TBD
at Maine State Championships (W)
TBD
Sat Sep 14
9:00 AM
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Sep 14
11:30 AM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sun Sep 15
TBD
at Maine State Championships (M)
TBD
Sun Sep 15
TBD
at Maine State Championships (W)
TBD
Sun Sep 15
9:00 AM
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
vs. U. of New England
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM
at Endicott
Wed Sep 18
8:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
vs. Thomas (ME)
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
at UMF Invitational (M)
Waterville Country Club (Waterville, Maine)
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
at Mount Holyoke Invitational (W)
Orchards Golf Club (South Hadley, Mass.)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
vs. Colby
@ Wallach Doubles Invitational (@Bates) Wallach Doubles Invitational (@Bates)
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
vs. Wallach Women's Invitational
Sat Sep 21
11:30 AM
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
at Mount Holyoke Invitational (W)
Orchards Golf Club (South Hadley, Mass.)
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
vs. Wallach Women's Invitational
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
vs. Southern Me.
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
vs. Husson
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
at Husson
Fri Sep 27
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ Colby College (Waterville, Maine)
Fri Sep 27
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ TBD
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
at NESCAC Championship Fall Qualifier (M)
Sandy Burr Country Club (Dedham, Mass.)
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
at Middlebury Invitational (W)
Ralph Myhre Golf Course (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ Colby College (Waterville, Maine)
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ TBD
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Sep 28
2:30 PM
vs. Tufts
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
at NESCAC Championship Fall Qualifier (M)
Sandy Burr Country Club (Dedham, Mass.)
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
at Middlebury Invitational (W)
Ralph Myhre Golf Course (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ Colby College (Waterville, Maine)
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Championships
@ TBD
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
vs. Babson
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
at Maine State Meet
Quarry Road Recreation Area (Waterville, Maine)
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
at Maine State Meet
Quarry Road Recreation Area (Waterville, Maine)
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM
at CBB Tournament (M)
Brunswick Golf Club (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM
at NESCAC Championship Fall Qualifier (W)
Taconic Golf Club (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
vs. Colby
@ Wallach Invitational (@Bates) Wallach Invitational (@Bates)
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM
vs. Wallach Men's Invitational
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Middlebury
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
vs. Middlebury
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Hedley Reynolds Cup
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
at Colby Classic (M)
Waterville Country Club (Waterville, Maine)
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
at NESCAC Championship Fall Qualifier (W)
Taconic Golf Club (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
vs. Wallach Men's Invitational
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Oct 06
3:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Oct 11
9:00 AM
vs. Bowdoin Invitational
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Oct 12
10:00 AM
at Saint Joseph's Invitational
Saint Joseph's College (Standish, Maine)
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at Saint Joseph's Invitational
Saint Joseph's College (Standish, Maine)
Sat Oct 12
9:00 AM
vs. Bowdoin Invitational
@ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Senior Day - Jackson Field
Sun Oct 13
1:00 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
Sun Oct 13
1:00 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
Sun Oct 13
2:00 PM
vs. Me.-Farmington
Tue Oct 15
8:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
Wed Oct 16
4:30 PM
at Southern Me.
Sat Oct 19
TBD
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
Oberlin College (Oberlin, Ohio)
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM
at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
Oberlin College (Oberlin, Ohio)
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
at Williams
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Oct 20
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championships (M)
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Sun Oct 20
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championships (W)
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Sun Oct 20
2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Mon Oct 21
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championships (M)
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Mon Oct 21
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championships (W)
Captains Golf Course (Brewster, Mass.)
Sat Oct 26
TBA
at Colby
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
vs. Amherst
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
vs. Amherst
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
vs. Amherst
View Full Schedule