2018 Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Proctor Tennis Courts)
Sep 15-16, 2018

Singles

FINAL - DEFAULT
Lubomir Cuba (MIDDMT)
> Pieter Wernink (BATESM)
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> JT Wynne (SKID) 7 7 4
Sumukh Pathi (COLBYM) 6 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng (BRM) 7 5 10
Clay Thompson (RPIMT) 5 7 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Biswas (TUFTSM) 6 6
Nate Eazor (MIDDMT) 0 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM) 6 6
Noah Farrell (MIDDMT) 3 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Noah Williamson (SKID) 6 3 10
Josh Quijano (BATESM) 4 6 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nikhil Das (BRM) 6 6
Andre Xiao (MIDDMT) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin (TUFTSM) 6 6
S. Castillo-Sanchez (RPIMT) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pieter Wernink (BATESM) 6 7
JT Wynne (SKID) 4 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ben Biswas (TUFTSM) 6 6
Adam Tzeng (BRM) 1 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM) 6 6
Noah Williamson (SKID) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin (TUFTSM) 6 6
Nikhil Das (BRM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Pieter Wernink (BATESM) 6 4 10
Ben Biswas (TUFTSM) 4 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin (TUFTSM) 6 6
Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin (TUFTSM) 6 6
Pieter Wernink (BATESM) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Vilys (MIDDMT) 7 4 10
Garrett Reiter (COLBYM) 5 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 6 6
Travis Leaf (SKID) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Peter Martin (MIDDMT) 6 6
Alex Jacobs (BATESM) 4 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 7 6
Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 5 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jeff Chen (BRM) 6 6
Duane Davis (BATESM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Guo (MIDDMT) 6 1 10
Max Schuermann (COLBYM) 3 6 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack McClaren (SKID) 6 6
Victor Stoyanov (RPIMT) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 3 6 10
Zach Shaff (TUFTSM) 6 0 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 6 4 18
David Vilys (MIDDMT) 3 6 16
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 6 6
Peter Martin (MIDDMT) 2 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Guo (MIDDMT) 7 7 6
Jeff Chen (BRM) 6 5 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 7 7 6
Jack McClaren (SKID) 6 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 4 6 10
Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 6 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 1 6 10
Adam Guo (MIDDMT) 6 4 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 6 6
Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra (BRM) 3 6 10
Andrew Imrie (RPIMT) 6 4 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aleksandr Samets (MIDDMT) 6 7
Hans Hwang (COLBYM) 3 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Weston Brach (MIDDMT) 6 7
Alex Kennedy (BATESM) 3 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Bartok (TUFTSM) 6 6
Yuqi Wang (SKID) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brian Niguidula (RPIMT) 6 6
Peter Messenger (COLBYM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 6 6
Thorne Gregory (MIDDMT) 1 0
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> Jack Moldenhauer (TUFTSM) 6 3
Nicholas Glover (BATESM) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jackson Kogan (BRM) 6 6
Suraj Mahtani (SKID) 4 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra (BRM) 6 4 10
Aleksandr Samets (MIDDMT) 2 6 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Weston Brach (MIDDMT) 6 6
Owen Bartok (TUFTSM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 6 6
Brian Niguidula (RPIMT) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jackson Kogan (BRM) 7 7 1 12
Jack Moldenhauer (TUFTSM) 6 5 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra (BRM) 6 6
Weston Brach (MIDDMT) 4 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 7 7 7 7
Jackson Kogan (BRM) 6 4 6 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 6 6
Rajan Vohra (BRM) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Yudai Teruyama (RPIMT) 6 6
Connor Biernat (SKID) 0 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 6
Owen Greenwood (BATESM) 1 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tristian Thiebaut (SKID) 7 6
Wilder Geier (BATESM) 5 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Akash Verma (TUFTSM) 6 6
Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Ng (BRM) 6 6
Kevin Ha (SKID) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cole Sutton (MIDDMT) 6 6
Sam Hoenig (COLBYM) 3 3
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> Benjamin Wolfe (BRM) 6 4
Dylan Davis (BATESM) 0 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Niko Hereford (TUFTSM) 3 6 10
Eddie Wu (RPIMT) 6 2 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 6 6 10
Yudai Teruyama (RPIMT) 2 7 8 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tristian Thiebaut (SKID) 7 7 1 10
Akash Verma (TUFTSM) 6 4 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Ng (BRM) 6 6
Cole Sutton (MIDDMT) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Niko Hereford (TUFTSM) 6 5 6 10
Benjamin Wolfe (BRM) 7 7 4 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tristian Thiebaut (SKID) 4 6 10
Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 2 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Ng (BRM) 6 6
Niko Hereford (TUFTSM) 3 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Ng (BRM) 6 6
Tristian Thiebaut (SKID) 4 4

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Lubomir Cuba / Nate Eazor (MIDDMT) 8
Duane Davis / Pieter Wernink (BATESM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng / Jackson Kogan (BRM) 8
Max Schuermann / Hans Hwang (COLBYM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 8
Weston Brach / Andre Xiao (MIDDMT) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Andrew Imrie / Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 9
Noah Williamson / JT Wynne (SKID) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Noah Farrell / Peter Martin (MIDDMT) 8
Travis Leaf / Suraj Mahtani (SKID) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tyler Ng / Jeff Chen (BRM) 8
Scott Altmeyer / Sumukh Pathi (COLBYM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jason Keye / Jack McClaren (SKID) 8
Ben Biswas / Ethan Bershtein (TUFTSM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Josh Quijano / Nicholas Glover (BATESM) 8
S. Castillo-Sanchez / Zach Ebenfeld (RPIMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng / Jackson Kogan (BRM) 9 7
Lubomir Cuba / Nate Eazor (MIDDMT) 8 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 9
Andrew Imrie / Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Noah Farrell / Peter Martin (MIDDMT) 8
Tyler Ng / Jeff Chen (BRM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Josh Quijano / Nicholas Glover (BATESM) 8
Jason Keye / Jack McClaren (SKID) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng / Jackson Kogan (BRM) 8
Boris Sorkin / Carl-Herman Grant (TUFTSM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Josh Quijano / Nicholas Glover (BATESM) 8
Noah Farrell / Peter Martin (MIDDMT) 5
FINAL - RETIREMENT 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng / Jackson Kogan (BRM) 4
Josh Quijano / Nicholas Glover (BATESM) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla / Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 9 7
Garrett Reiter / Peter Messenger (COLBYM) 8 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cole Sutton / Thorne Gregory (MIDDMT) 8
Duane Davis / Alex Jacobs (BATESM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Eddie Wu / Brian Niguidula (RPIMT) 8
Adam Guo / Aleksandr Samets (MIDDMT) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Niko Hereford / Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 8
Yuqi Wang / Tristian Thiebaut (SKID) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra / Nikhil Das (BRM) 8
Winston Yu / Yudai Teruyama (RPIMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Wilder Geier / Alex Kennedy (BATESM) 9 7
Jason Scanlon / Akash Verma (TUFTSM) 8 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Shaff / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFTSM) 8
Sam Hoenig / Victor Stoyanov (RPIMT) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Kevin Ha / Connor Biernat (SKID) 8
Stanley Morris / David Vilys (MIDDMT) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla / Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 9
Cole Sutton / Thorne Gregory (MIDDMT) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Eddie Wu / Brian Niguidula (RPIMT) 9
Niko Hereford / Issac Gorelik (TUFTSM) 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra / Nikhil Das (BRM) 8
Wilder Geier / Alex Kennedy (BATESM) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Shaff / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFTSM) 8
Kevin Ha / Connor Biernat (SKID) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla / Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 9 7
Eddie Wu / Brian Niguidula (RPIMT) 8 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra / Nikhil Das (BRM) 8
Zach Shaff / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFTSM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rajan Vohra / Nikhil Das (BRM) 8
Anupreeth Coramutla / Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 5