2019 Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt. (Proctor Tennis Courts)
Sep 14-15, 2019

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
Boris Sorkin (TUFM) 7 4 8
> Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM) 6 6 10
FINAL 1 2 3
Andrew Imrie (RPIMT) 4 2
> Nick Forester (BAT) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik (TUFM) 6 6
Noah Williamson (SKIDMT) 4 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 7 6
Aidan Harris (MIDDMT) 5 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> JT Wynne (SKIDMT) 7 7
Paris Pentousis (TUFM) 5 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 6 6
Leo Kupferman (BAT) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
S. Castillo-Sanchez (RPIMT) 4 5
> Jan Wenger (COLBYM) 6 7
FINAL 1 2 3
Adam Guo (MIDDMT) 2 4
> David Aizenberg (BRM) 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM) 6 7
Nick Forester (BAT) 4 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik (TUFM) 6 7 11
Anupreeth Coramutla (BRM) 7 5 9
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 6 6
JT Wynne (SKIDMT) 4 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Aizenberg (BRM) 6 6
Jan Wenger (COLBYM) 2 3
FINAL - DEFAULT
> Isaac Gorelik (TUFM)
Scott Altmeyer (COLBYM)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 6 6
David Aizenberg (BRM) 3 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik (TUFM) 6 3 10
Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 1 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jeff Chen (BRM) 2 7 10
Yudai Teruyama (RPIMT) 6 5 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Cameron Kania (BAT) 7 6
Ben Powis (COLBYM) 5 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Simon Kauppila (BRM) 6 7
Sergiu Celebidachi (SKIDMT) 2 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 3 6 10
Jack Moldenhauer (TUFM) 6 4 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng (BRM) 6 6
Jacob Eisenberg (BAT) 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Andre Xiao (MIDDMT) 6 6 10
Jack McClaren (SKIDMT) 2 7 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Max Schuermann (COLBYM) 5 6 10
Abraham Yohannes (RPIMT) 7 2 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rishahb Sharda (TUFM) 7 6
Alex Vanezis (MIDDMT) 6 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jeff Chen (BRM) 4 6 10
Cameron Kania (BAT) 6 4 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 7 6
Simon Kauppila (BRM) 5 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Tzeng (BRM) 6 6
Andre Xiao (MIDDMT) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rishahb Sharda (TUFM) 7 6
Max Schuermann (COLBYM) 6 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 6 6
Jeff Chen (BRM) 3 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rishahb Sharda (TUFM) 6 6
Adam Tzeng (BRM) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Rishahb Sharda (TUFM) 6 4 10
Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 1 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Nikhil Das (BRM) 6 7 7
Aleksandr Samets (MIDDMT) 2 6 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ethan Bershtein (TUFM) 7 7 7
Eddie Wu (RPIMT) 6 3 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Tristan Thiebaut (SKIDMT) 6 6
L. Gonzalez Kompalic (COLBYM) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Vilys (MIDDMT) 6 6
Aaron Ramos (BAT) 2 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 6 6
Ben Biswas (TUFM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jonathan Hallal (COLBYM) 6 6
Kevin Ha (SKIDMT) 1 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 6 6
Nick Glover (BAT) 4 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alper Kulturel (SKIDMT) 6 6
Weston Brach (MIDDMT) 1 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Ethan Bershtein (TUFM) 3 7 7 12
Nikhil Das (BRM) 6 6 2 10
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Vilys (MIDDMT) 6 4 10
Tristan Thiebaut (SKIDMT) 2 6 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jonathan Hallal (COLBYM) 6 6
Colt Tegtmeier (BRM) 3 4
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Alper Kulturel (SKIDMT)
Dylan Payne (RPIMT)
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Vilys (MIDDMT) 6 7 10
Ethan Bershtein (TUFM) 7 6 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alper Kulturel (SKIDMT) 7 6
Jonathan Hallal (COLBYM) 6 0
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alper Kulturel (SKIDMT) 6 6
David Vilys (MIDDMT) 3 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Hunter Levine (BRM) 6 6
Josh Fleishman (COLBYM) 1 2
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Phoenix Tamaoki (RPIMT)
Jason Keye (SKIDMT)
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 6
Alex Kennedy (BAT) 1 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Josh Belandres (TUFM) 6 6
Gerard Lopez (COLBYM) 1 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Andrew Mueller (MIDDMT) 6 6
Teddy Koide (BAT) 2 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez (SKIDMT) 7 6
Owen Bartok (TUFM) 5 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Ebenfeld (RPIMT) 5 6 10
Benjamin Wolfe (BRM) 7 3 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Niko Hereford (TUFM) 6 5 10
Hunter Levine (BRM) 2 7 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 6
Phoenix Tamaoki (RPIMT) 2 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Josh Belandres (TUFM) 6 6
Andrew Mueller (MIDDMT) 3 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez (SKIDMT) 6 6
Zach Ebenfeld (RPIMT) 2 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 6 6
Niko Hereford (TUFM) 0 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez (SKIDMT) 7 6
Josh Belandres (TUFM) 6 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez (SKIDMT) 6 6
Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 4 4

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> JT Wynne / Noah Williamson (SKIDMT) 8
Ethan Bershtein / Niko Hereford (TUFM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Andrew Imrie / S. Castillo-Sanchez (RPIMT) 5
> Scott Altmeyer / Jan Wenger (COLBYM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aidan Harris / Alex Vanezis (MIDDMT) 8
Paris Pentousis / Rishahb Sharda (TUFM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Nick Glover / Aaron Ramos (BAT) 4
> Anupreeth Coramutla / David Aizenberg (BRM) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam Guo / Andre Xiao (MIDDMT) 8
Cameron Kania / Leo Kupferman (BAT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Ebenfeld / Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 8
Max Schuermann / Ben Powis (COLBYM) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Josh Belandres (TUFM) 8 7
Aleksandr Samets / Stanley Morris (MIDDMT) 7 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jack McClaren / Jason Keye (SKIDMT) 8
Jeff Chen / Adam Tzeng (BRM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Scott Altmeyer / Jan Wenger (COLBYM) 8
JT Wynne / Noah Williamson (SKIDMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla / David Aizenberg (BRM) 8 7
Aidan Harris / Alex Vanezis (MIDDMT) 7 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Zach Ebenfeld / Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 8
Andre Xiao / Adam Guo (MIDDMT) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Josh Belandres (TUFM) 8
Jack McClaren / Jason Keye (SKIDMT) 6
FINAL 1 2 3
> Anupreeth Coramutla / David Aizenberg (BRM) 8
Scott Altmeyer / Jan Wenger (COLBYM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Josh Belandres (TUFM) 8
Zach Ebenfeld / Dylan Payne (RPIMT) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Boris Sorkin / Josh Belandres (TUFM) 8 7
Anupreeth Coramutla / David Aizenberg (BRM) 7 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Abraham Yohannes / Eddie Wu (RPIMT) 8 7
Colt Tegtmeier / Nikhil Das (BRM) 7 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Bartok / Ben Biswas (TUFM) 8
Jonathan Hallal / L. Gonzalez Kompalic (COLBYM) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Weston Brach / Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 8
Teddy Koide / James Dunn (BAT) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez / Sergiu Celebidachi (SKIDMT) 8
Andrew Mueller / Hunter Levine (BRM) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFM) 8
David Cohen / Alper Kulturel (SKIDMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Yudai Teruyama / Phoenix Tamaoki (RPIMT) 8
Gerard Lopez / Josh Fleishman (COLBYM) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin Wolfe / Simon Kauppila (BRM) 8
Kevin Ha / Tristan Thiebaut (SKIDMT) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> David Vilys / Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 8
Nick Forester / Jacob Eisenberg (BAT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Bartok / Ben Biswas (TUFM) 8
Abraham Yohannes / Eddie Wu (RPIMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brendan Jimenez / Sergiu Celebidachi (SKIDMT) 8
Weston Brach / Zach Hilty (MIDDMT) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFM) 8
Yudai Teruyama / Phoenix Tamaoki (RPIMT) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Benjamin Wolfe / Simon Kauppila (BRM) 8
David Vilys / Robby Ward (MIDDMT) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Bartok / Ben Biswas (TUFM) 8 7
Brendan Jimenez / Sergiu Celebidachi (SKIDMT) 7 5
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFM) 8
Benjamin Wolfe / Simon Kauppila (BRM) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Isaac Gorelik / Jack Moldenhauer (TUFM) 8
Owen Bartok / Ben Biswas (TUFM) 5
Match Notes: 2019 Middlebury Invitational