Licensed to Bates College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2019 09:07 PM
                         Bates vs. Bowdoin - 1/18/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:49.20  
     1) Ho, Janika M JR                 2) Daigle, Emmy E JR              
     3) Apathy, Caroline E SO           4) Sweeney, Caroline C FR         
       27.71    31.41    25.45    24.63                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:52.54  
     1) Johnson, Hannah B JR            2) Guanci, Virginia E FR          
     3) Wong-Smith, Saskia FR           4) Ryckman, Suzy N FR             
       28.61    31.79    27.03    25.11                                    
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:54.86  
     1) Dickson, Carly E FR             2) Wolff, Claire F SO             
     3) Fromson-Ho, Alys SR             4) Banasiak, Amanda R JR          
       28.73    33.73    28.21    24.19                                    
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:56.29  
     1) Gearan, Jess M FR               2) Loi, Caitlin A SO              
     3) Kiley, Jules L JR               4) Moody, Erin D FR               
       29.38    32.77    28.46    25.68                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:56.35  
     1) Erard-Stone, Emily JR           2) Peterson, Catherine A SO       
     3) Lammers, Emma D SR              4) Bruckner, Nell M SO            
       29.48    33.16    27.50    26.21                                    
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x2:01.81  
     1) Boucree, Lauryn C SO            2) Boyle, Ellie A FR              
     3) Mullen, Catherine A SR          4) Tyler, Samantha SR             
       37.86    28.21    28.16    27.58                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:36.17  
     1) Yang, Justin K FR               2) Tirone, Michael SO             
     3) Baltaytis, Jacob SO             4) Macdonald, Drew T JR           
       23.98    27.27    22.97    21.95                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:36.38  
     1) Waterland, Daniel C FR          2) Bedard, Alex W SR              
     3) Puckace, Matt J SR              4) Collins, Rory O SR             
       24.83    26.12    23.83    21.60                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:38.11  
     1) Tuttle, Calvin M FR             2) Charest, Matthew J JR          
     3) Cory, Pieter FR                 4) Fuller, Tanner J JR            
       25.50    26.68    24.19    21.74                                    
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:40.92  
     1) Kangas, Atticus F FR            2) Pastoriza, Stephen J SR        
     3) Andre, Jean-Baptiste JR         4) O'Neal, Michael C JR           
       27.28    27.11    24.63    21.90                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:42.55  
     1) Montenegro, Sam A SO            2) Hagy, Jesse R FR               
     3) George-Taylor, Aki N SO         4) Van Paassen, Ben W FR          
       26.08    28.36    25.07    23.04                                    
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x1:45.93  
     1) Dickson, Killian N JR           2) Burns, Alex T SO               
     3) Park, William S SR              4) Carmi, Aryeh B FR              
       26.75    30.13    24.98    24.07                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kemp, Kathleen G          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:46.69  
      29.93   32.29   32.46   32.82   32.63   32.58   32.32   32.37
      32.45   32.47   32.71   32.82   32.30   32.49   32.51   32.41
      32.32   32.45   32.42   31.94                                
  2 Eguchi, Nadia             SO Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:51.63  
      29.92   32.42   32.61   32.86   32.72   32.96   32.79   32.90
      32.98   32.87   32.66   32.42   32.55   32.55   32.58   32.62
      32.75   32.92   33.10   32.45                                
  3 Wargo, Ellie L            SO Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:52.40  
      30.39   32.71   33.17   32.87   33.13   32.79   32.88   33.00
      33.02   33.02   32.51   32.53   32.42   32.40   32.49   32.90
      32.84   32.84   32.84   31.65                                
  4 Faust, Lucy M             SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:59.24  
      30.00   32.29   32.61   32.86   32.77   32.73   33.42   33.14
      32.93   33.17   33.20   33.12   33.44   33.61   33.65   33.75
      33.64   33.63   33.27   32.01                                
  5 Swintak, Kaley A          FR Bates-ME                  NT   11:06.89  
      29.92   32.72   32.99   33.08   33.11   32.96   33.09   33.33
      33.30   33.68   33.50   33.93   33.81   34.18   33.83   33.97
      34.38   33.96   33.65   33.50                                
  6 Cullen, Elizabeth E       JR Bates-ME                  NT   11:15.65  
      30.24   32.36   32.58   32.74   32.67   32.82   33.13   33.42
      33.74   34.31   34.09   34.80   34.75   34.96   35.16   34.72
      34.93   35.11   35.03   34.09                                
  7 Barrow, Anna C            FR Bates-ME                  NT  x11:30.29  
      30.08   33.17   33.75   33.64   33.85   34.32   34.63   35.46
      34.73   35.13   34.93   35.13   35.38   35.25   35.43   35.61
      35.45   34.93   34.82   34.60                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Daniel A        SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    9:56.25  
      27.43   29.74   29.92   30.26   30.12   30.11   30.30   30.17
      29.96   29.99   29.97   30.02   29.91   30.00   30.01   30.15
      30.09   29.97   29.89   28.24                                
  2 Komishane, Coleman W      FR Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:09.86  
      27.47   29.48   29.70   30.32   30.39   30.82   30.66   30.86
      30.71   30.84   30.35   31.10   30.76   30.58   31.01   31.46
      31.95   31.50   30.06   29.84                                
  3 Siwady, Gabriel A         SR Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:13.85  
      27.82   30.21   30.68   30.67   30.62   30.44   30.81   30.96
      31.05   31.09   31.09   31.49   31.61   31.46   31.29   31.20
      30.97   30.52   30.36   29.51                                
  4 Nussbaum, Benjamin        SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:21.45  
      27.94   30.39   30.61   30.87   30.48   30.61   31.06   31.11
      30.98   30.84   30.79   31.62   31.22   31.74   31.99   31.37
      32.19   31.88   31.93   31.83                                
  5 Bullock, Jem C            JR Bates-ME                  NT   10:29.05  
      27.43   30.42   31.11   31.18   31.31   31.66   32.10   31.78
      32.54   32.40   31.74   32.21   31.96   32.46   32.52   31.77
      31.61   31.47   31.08   30.30                                
  6 Nadel, Charlie H          FR Bates-ME                  NT   10:39.63  
      28.50   30.99   31.71   32.80   32.23   32.16   32.47   32.44
      32.41   32.61   32.56   32.67   31.84   32.44   32.31   32.46
      32.19   32.10   32.08   30.66                                
  7 Beland, Drew J            SR Bates-ME                  NT  x10:48.67  
      27.98   30.45   30.90   31.25   31.41   32.00   32.13   32.58
      32.42   32.83   32.86   33.38   33.42   33.70   33.72   33.86
      33.17   33.72   33.67   33.22                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:52.96  
      27.04   28.59   28.66   28.67                                
  2 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:54.89  
      27.13   29.52   29.71   28.53                                
  3 Fosburgh, Kate B          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:54.98  
      27.32   29.61   29.28   28.77                                
  4 Bucki, Erin E             SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:58.41  
      27.75   30.03   30.40   30.23                                
  5 Sweeney, Caroline C       FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:58.96  
      28.27   30.34   30.18   30.17                                
  6 Zhang, Conger E           FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.24  
      28.12   30.86   31.12   31.14                                
  7 Moynihan, Kate B          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:03.72  
      30.28   31.54   31.42   30.48                                
  8 Boucree, Lauryn C         SO Bates-ME                  NT   x2:09.38  
      29.28   32.18   33.48   34.44                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:44.27  
      24.86   27.04   26.84   25.53                                
  2 Cory, Pieter              FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:46.72  
      24.63   27.18   27.47   27.44                                
  3 Jorgensen, Kyle C         FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:47.42  
      24.68   27.08   27.91   27.75                                
  4 Ignatov, Alexander        JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:47.72  
      24.97   27.27   27.72   27.76                                
  5 Macdonald, Drew T         JR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:47.75  
      25.59   28.01   27.47   26.68                                
  6 Dickson, Killian N        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:50.72  
      26.41   28.12   28.22   27.97                                
  7 Van Paassen, Ben W        FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:55.50  
      25.86   29.11   30.57   29.96                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moberg, Madeline E        SR Bates-ME                  NT      28.64  
  2 Johnson, Hannah B         JR Bates-ME                  NT      28.65  
  3 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    FR Bates-ME                  NT      28.66  
  4 Dehavenon, Cecilia R      SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      28.97  
  5 Piacentini, Olivia A      FR Bates-ME                  NT     x28.98  
  6 Dickson, Carly E          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      29.02  
  7 Gearan, Jess M            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      29.49  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Justin K            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.38  
  2 Mebust, Ted J             FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.49  
  3 Waterland, Daniel C       FR Bates-ME                  NT      24.92  
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.47  
  5 Montenegro, Sam A         SO Bates-ME                  NT      25.87  
  6 Emmerich, Lee A           SO Bates-ME                  NT     x26.71  
  7 Kangas, Atticus F         FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      27.50  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Emmy E            JR Bates-ME                  NT      31.81  
  2 Guanci, Virginia E        FR Bates-ME                  NT      32.35  
  3 Aitelli, Audrey F         FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      33.14  
  4 Loi, Caitlin A            SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      33.24  
  5 Boyle, Ellie A            FR Bates-ME                  NT      33.92  
  6 Sears, Monica O           JR Bates-ME                  NT     x35.06  
  7 Zhang, Conger E           FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      35.16  
  8 Wolff, Claire F           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT     x35.17  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            SR Bates-ME                  NT      26.54  
  2 Charest, Matthew J        JR Bates-ME                  NT      27.56  
  3 Pastoriza, Stephen J      SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      27.67  
  4 Tirone, Michael           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      27.74  
  5 Hagy, Jesse R             FR Bates-ME                  NT      28.95  
  6 Nussbaum, Benjamin        SR Bates-ME                  NT     x30.91  
  7 Burns, Alex T             SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      31.15  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurita, Mary C           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.42  
      27.36   30.06                                                
  2 Apathy, Caroline E        SO Bates-ME                  NT      57.43  
      27.37   30.06                                                
  3 Wong-Smith, Saskia        FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:00.88  
      28.47   32.41                                                
  4 Lammers, Emma D           SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:00.96  
      29.33   31.63                                                
  5 Wargo, Ellie L            SO Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.09  
      29.40   31.69                                                
  6 Duren, Amy E              JR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:01.26  
      28.73   32.53                                                
  7 Fromson-Ho, Alys          SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.73  
      29.49   32.24                                                
  8 Kiley, Jules L            JR Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:02.46  
      29.65   32.81                                                
 -- Mullen, Catherine A       SR Bates-ME                  NT   X1:03.68  
      29.92   33.76                                                
 -- Peterson, Catherine A     SO Bates-ME                  NT   X1:04.30  
      29.19   35.11                                                
 -- Bruckner, Nell M          SO Bates-ME                  NT   X1:04.76  
      30.57   34.19                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baltaytis, Jacob          SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.52  
      24.81   27.71                                                
  2 Hall, Andrew G            FR Bates-ME                  NT      53.09  
      24.59   28.50                                                
  3 Puckace, Matt J           SR Bates-ME                  NT      53.96  
      25.05   28.91                                                
  4 Johnson, Jack R           FR Bates-ME                  NT      54.74  
      25.37   29.37                                                
  5 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.89  
      26.98   27.91                                                
  6 Crans, Kyle D             JR Bates-ME                  NT     x55.70  
      26.25   29.45                                                
  7 Chertavian, Cameron G     JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.80  
      26.66   30.14                                                
  8 Park, William S           SR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x57.18  
      26.79   30.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banasiak, Amanda R        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.77  
  2 Ho, Janika M              JR Bates-ME                  NT      24.90  
  3 Lowery, Marshall E        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.91  
  4 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.17  
  5 Ryckman, Suzy N           FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.38  
  6 Scott, Lillian E          SO Bates-ME                  NT     x25.81  
  7 Hanson, Caty K            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      27.20  
  8 Foley, Molly M            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x27.98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mebust, Ted J             FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      21.92  
  2 Abaldo, Julian D          JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.02  
  3 Fuller, Tanner J          JR Bates-ME                  NT      22.31  
  4 Collins, Rory O           SR Bates-ME                  NT      22.34  
  5 Younger, Max C            FR Bates-ME                  NT      22.50  
  6 O'Neal, Michael C         JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.56  
  7 George-Taylor, Aki N      SO Bates-ME                  NT     x22.77  
  8 Carmi, Aryeh B            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x24.60  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sablich, Wren E           FR Bowdoin-ME                NP     246.60  
  2 Kelsey, Thea O            JR Bowdoin-ME                NP     233.24  
  3 Stern, Rebecca A          SR Bowdoin-ME                NP     216.06  
  4 Ryckman, Suzy N           FR Bates-ME                  NP     175.27  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             SR Bowdoin-ME                NP     301.88  
  2 Isaacson, Henry H         FR Bowdoin-ME                NP     222.22  
  3 Heard, Ossie              FR Bates-ME                  NP     202.57  
  4 Dotani, Irfan K           SO Bowdoin-ME                NP     188.48  
  5 Puckace, Matt J           SR Bates-ME                  NP     135.98  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurita, Mary C           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.09  
      26.28   27.81                                                
  2 Fosburgh, Kate B          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.35  
      26.67   27.68                                                
  3 Banasiak, Amanda R        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.61  
      26.89   27.72                                                
  4 Sweeney, Caroline C       FR Bates-ME                  NT      54.79  
      26.90   27.89                                                
  5 Bucki, Erin E             SO Bates-ME                  NT      55.06  
      26.57   28.49                                                
  6 Moody, Erin D             FR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x55.34  
      26.29   29.05                                                
  7 Scott, Lillian E          SO Bates-ME                  NT      56.46  
      27.07   29.39                                                
  8 Barrow, Anna C            FR Bates-ME                  NT     x56.67  
      27.15   29.52                                                
 -- Bruckner, Nell M          SO Bates-ME                  NT     X57.54  
      28.01   29.53                                                
 -- Moberg, Madeline E        SR Bates-ME                  NT     X57.60  
      27.85   29.75                                                
 -- Sears, Monica O           JR Bates-ME                  NT     X57.65  
      28.27   29.38                                                
 -- Hanson, Caty K            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT     X59.14  
      28.45   30.69                                                
 -- Boucree, Lauryn C         SO Bates-ME                  NT   X1:00.44  
      29.44   31.00                                                
 -- Foley, Molly M            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:01.36  
      29.91   31.45                                                
 -- Tyler, Samantha           SR Bates-ME                  NT   X1:01.82  
      30.26   31.56                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      47.31  
      23.67   23.64                                                
  2 Fuller, Tanner J          JR Bates-ME                  NT      47.98  
      23.49   24.49                                                
  3 Abaldo, Julian D          JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      48.13  
      23.83   24.30                                                
  4 Collins, Rory O           SR Bates-ME                  NT      48.95  
      23.47   25.48                                                
  5 Komishane, Coleman W      FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      49.27  
      24.38   24.89                                                
  6 Hall, Andrew G            FR Bates-ME                  NT      49.36  
      24.02   25.34                                                
  7 Jorgensen, Kyle C         FR Bates-ME                  NT     x49.57  
      23.75   25.82                                                
  8 O'Neal, Michael C         JR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x50.84  
      24.82   26.02                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowery, Marshall E        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      59.00  
      29.27   29.73                                                
  2 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:00.58  
      29.59   30.99                                                
  3 Johnson, Hannah B         JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.49  
      29.92   31.57                                                
  4 Gearan, Jess M            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.29  
      30.24   32.05                                                
  5 Dickson, Carly E          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.31  
      30.31   32.00                                                
  6 Erard-Stone, Emily        JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.48  
      30.34   32.14                                                
  7 Dehavenon, Cecilia R      SO Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:02.49  
      30.59   31.90                                                
  8 Piacentini, Olivia A      FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:02.83  
      30.32   32.51                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Justin K            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.14  
      25.71   27.43                                                
  2 Mebust, Ted J             FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.18  
      25.85   27.33                                                
  3 Waterland, Daniel C       FR Bates-ME                  NT      53.52  
      26.18   27.34                                                
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          FR Bates-ME                  NT      55.34  
      26.76   28.58                                                
  5 Montenegro, Sam A         SO Bates-ME                  NT      55.60  
      26.82   28.78                                                
  6 Emmerich, Lee A           SO Bates-ME                  NT     x58.04  
      27.96   30.08                                                
  7 Dickson, Killian N        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      58.30  
      28.30   30.00                                                
  8 Kangas, Atticus F         FR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x58.53  
      28.64   29.89                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Emmy E            JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:08.40  
      32.49   35.91                                                
  2 Dixon, Sterling E         SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:09.28  
      33.15   36.13                                                
  3 Guanci, Virginia E        FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:10.10  
      32.97   37.13                                                
  4 Aitelli, Audrey F         FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.10  
      35.23   36.87                                                
  5 Loi, Caitlin A            SO Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.98  
      34.60   38.38                                                
  6 Boyle, Ellie A            FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:13.20  
      34.31   38.89                                                
  7 Wolff, Claire F           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:13.68  
      35.54   38.14                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            SR Bates-ME                  NT      57.97  
      27.48   30.49                                                
  2 Charest, Matthew J        JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:00.09  
      28.48   31.61                                                
  3 Tirone, Michael           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.22  
      28.19   32.03                                                
  4 Pastoriza, Stephen J      SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.46  
      28.76   31.70                                                
  5 Johnson, Jack R           FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.27  
      28.64   32.63                                                
  6 Hagy, Jesse R             FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:04.84  
      30.17   34.67                                                
  7 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      JR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:05.92  
      31.68   34.24                                                
  8 Burns, Alex T             SO Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:07.41  
      32.22   35.19                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  FR Bates-ME                  NT    5:09.92  
      28.33   30.91   32.15   32.45   31.97   31.85   31.67   31.31
      30.42   28.86                                                
  2 Fosburgh, Kate B          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:11.06  
      28.77   30.93   32.04   32.11   31.94   31.72   31.71   31.46
      30.76   29.62                                                
  3 Kemp, Kathleen G          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:15.40  
      29.77   31.57   31.90   31.80   31.58   31.61   31.87   32.13
      32.08   31.09                                                
  4 Eguchi, Nadia             SO Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:17.36  
      29.55   32.18   32.32   32.14   31.94   31.85   31.73   32.04
      32.28   31.33                                                
  5 Faust, Lucy M             SR Bates-ME                  NT    5:23.72  
      29.53   32.02   32.65   32.48   32.79   32.80   32.78   33.45
      33.05   32.17                                                
  6 Swintak, Kaley A          FR Bates-ME                  NT    5:23.75  
      29.56   32.36   32.84   32.93   32.99   33.21   33.21   32.94
      32.60   31.11                                                
  7 Moynihan, Kate B          FR Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:24.01  
      31.27   32.96   33.21   33.00   32.97   32.71   32.43   32.33
      32.11   31.02                                                
  8 Cullen, Elizabeth E       JR Bates-ME                  NT   x5:34.56  
      29.42   32.10   32.75   33.06   33.70   34.14   34.76   35.13
      35.10   34.40                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Komishane, Coleman W      FR Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:48.74  
      26.74   28.91   29.69   29.44   29.66   28.91   29.29   29.76
      29.25   27.09                                                
  2 Ignatov, Alexander        JR Bates-ME                  NT    4:48.87  
      26.89   29.17   29.39   29.66   29.50   29.40   29.12   29.62
      29.35   26.77                                                
  3 Williams, Daniel A        SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:52.71  
      27.39   29.38   29.87   29.73   29.75   29.38   29.71   29.71
      29.71   28.08                                                
  4 Cory, Pieter              FR Bates-ME                  NT    4:55.86  
      26.11   29.18   29.26   29.81   29.66   29.93   30.44   30.49
      30.55   30.43                                                
  5 Siwady, Gabriel A         SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:01.19  
      27.96   30.63   31.05   31.20   30.97   31.03   30.91   30.51
      29.34   27.59                                                
  5 Macdonald, Drew T         JR Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:01.19  
      27.43   30.78   30.65   31.47   31.72   31.62   29.67   29.96
      29.30   28.59                                                
  7 Nadel, Charlie H          FR Bates-ME                  NT    5:05.00  
      27.89   30.57   30.98   31.58   30.73   31.24   30.92   31.38
      31.03   28.68                                                
  8 Nussbaum, Benjamin        SR Bates-ME                  NT   x5:06.99  
      28.10   29.65   30.44   30.81   31.27   31.20   31.69   31.70
      31.52   30.61                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laurita, Mary C           SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.05  
  2 Apathy, Caroline E        SO Bates-ME                  NT      26.21  
  3 Ho, Janika M              JR Bates-ME                  NT      26.56  
  4 Wong-Smith, Saskia        FR Bates-ME                  NT      27.64  
  5 Wargo, Ellie L            SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      27.65  
  6 Lammers, Emma D           SR Bates-ME                  NT     x27.95  
  7 Fromson-Ho, Alys          SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      28.50  
  8 Kiley, Jules L            JR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x29.12  
 -- Scott, Lillian E          SO Bates-ME                  NT     X28.06  
 -- Duren, Amy E              JR Bates-ME                  NT     X28.34  
 -- Peterson, Catherine A     SO Bates-ME                  NT     X28.65  
 -- Mullen, Catherine A       SR Bates-ME                  NT     X29.05  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abaldo, Julian D          JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.93  
  2 Baltaytis, Jacob          SO Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.03  
  3 Hall, Andrew G            FR Bates-ME                  NT      24.55  
  4 Younger, Max C            FR Bates-ME                  NT      24.64  
  5 Puckace, Matt J           SR Bates-ME                  NT      24.66  
  6 Crans, Kyle D             JR Bates-ME                  NT     x25.29  
  7 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      JR Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.60  
  8 Park, William S           SR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x25.82  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Rebecca A          SR Bowdoin-ME                NP     236.24  
  2 Sablich, Wren E           FR Bowdoin-ME                NP     229.87  
  3 Kelsey, Thea O            JR Bowdoin-ME                NP     192.15  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             SR Bowdoin-ME                NP     295.95  
  2 Isaacson, Henry H         FR Bowdoin-ME                NP     256.73  
  3 Heard, Ossie              FR Bates-ME                  NP     223.35  
  4 Dotani, Irfan K           SO Bowdoin-ME                NP     187.88  
  5 Poulos, Sam P             FR Bates-ME                  NP     163.35  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.69  
      28.39   32.30                                                
  2 Ryckman, Suzy N           FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.28  
      28.74   33.54                                                
  3 Lowery, Marshall E        JR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.33  
      28.84   33.49                                                
  4 Fromson-Ho, Alys          SR Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:03.03  
      29.35   33.68                                                
  5 Bucki, Erin E             SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:04.09  
      28.87   35.22                                                
  6 Sweeney, Caroline C       FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:04.39  
      30.26   34.13                                                
  7 Barrow, Anna C            FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:05.01  
      29.67   35.34                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            SR Bates-ME                  NT      53.71  
      25.96   27.75                                                
  2 Sarier, Karl K            SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.36  
      26.33   28.03                                                
  3 Pastoriza, Stephen J      SR Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.11  
      26.80   29.31                                                
  4 Johnson, Jack R           FR Bates-ME                  NT      56.24  
      26.00   30.24                                                
  5 Yang, Justin K            FR Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.60  
      25.23   31.37                                                
  6 Waterland, Daniel C       FR Bates-ME                  NT      57.05  
      25.56   31.49                                                
  7 Charest, Matthew J        JR Bates-ME                  NT     x57.32  
      27.04   30.28                                                
  8 Chertavian, Cameron G     JR Bowdoin-ME                NT     x58.27  
      27.25   31.02                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:38.04  
     1) Laurita, Mary C SO              2) Banasiak, Amanda R JR          
     3) Lowery, Marshall E JR           4) Dixon, Sterling E SR           
       24.83    24.44    24.63    24.14                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:38.52  
     1) Apathy, Caroline E SO           2) Reynoso-Williams, Maya I FR    
     3) Faust, Lucy M SR                4) Ho, Janika M JR                
       24.94    24.81    24.56    24.21                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:41.85  
     1) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel FR       2) Scott, Lillian E SO            
     3) Moberg, Madeline E SR           4) Bucki, Erin E SO               
       25.37    25.59    25.77    25.12                                    
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:45.55  
     1) Fosburgh, Kate B FR             2) Moody, Erin D FR               
     3) Dickson, Carly E FR             4) Moynihan, Kate B FR            
       25.51    26.09    26.50    27.45                                    
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x1:47.00  
     1) Kiley, Jules L JR               2) Eguchi, Nadia SO               
     3) Wargo, Ellie L SO               4) Kemp, Kathleen G FR            
       27.76    25.72    26.96    26.56                                    
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x1:47.17  
     1) Boyle, Ellie A FR               2) Boucree, Lauryn C SO           
     3) Sears, Monica O JR              4) Wong-Smith, Saskia FR          
       27.58    27.28    26.63    25.68                                    
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x1:47.53  
     1) Foley, Molly M SR               2) Hanson, Caty K SR              
     3) Zhang, Conger E FR              4) Gearan, Jess M FR              
       28.23    27.16    26.45    25.69                                    
  8 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:47.65  
     1) Piacentini, Olivia A FR         2) Lammers, Emma D SR             
     3) Tyler, Samantha SR              4) Mullen, Catherine A SR         
       27.12    26.80    27.91    25.82                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:27.96  
     1) Mebust, Ted J FR                2) Baltaytis, Jacob SO            
     3) Abaldo, Julian D JR             4) Sarier, Karl K SR              
       22.35    22.59    21.74    21.28                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:27.99  
     1) Collins, Rory O SR              2) Cory, Pieter FR                
     3) Hall, Andrew G FR               4) Fuller, Tanner J JR            
       22.45    21.71    22.11    21.72                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:29.38  
     1) Younger, Max C FR               2) Ignatov, Alexander JR          
     3) Jorgensen, Kyle C FR            4) Puckace, Matt J SR             
       22.64    22.27    22.39    22.08                                    
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:31.48  
     1) Macdonald, Drew T JR            2) Komishane, Coleman W FR        
     3) Carmi, Aryeh B FR               4) O'Neal, Michael C JR           
       23.10    22.32    24.04    22.02                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:33.14  
     1) George-Taylor, Aki N SO         2) Van Paassen, Ben W FR          
     3) Beland, Drew J SR               4) Bullock, Jem C JR              
       22.70    23.23    24.20    23.01                                    
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x1:36.56  
     1) Dickson, Killian N JR           2) Siwady, Gabriel A SR           
     3) Williams, Daniel A SR           4) Chertavian, Cameron G JR       
       23.76    23.49    24.62    24.69                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     171   2. Bates College                       125
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     184   2. Bates College                       116