Licensed to Bates College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/24/2019 02:32 PM
                        Bates vs. Trinity - 11/24/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:51.95   11  
     1) Johnson, Hannah B SR            2) Gibbons, Abigail M FR          
     3) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel SO       4) Ho, Janika M SR                
                  29.14       59.35 (30.21)     1:26.81 (27.46)     1:51.95 (25.14)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:52.11    4  
     1) McStocker, Samantha Q JR        2) Ly, Serena H SO                
     3) Murphy, Emily M SO              4) Fournier, Olivia SO            
                  28.67     1:00.08 (31.41)     1:26.86 (26.78)     1:52.11 (25.25)
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:55.15    2  
     1) Piacentini, Olivia A SO         2) Guanci, Virginia E SO          
     3) Peterson, Catherine A JR        4) Reynoso-Williams, Maya I SO    
                  29.67     1:02.35 (32.68)     1:30.41 (28.06)     1:55.15 (24.74)
  4 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:57.87  
     1) Gorman, Grace K JR              2) Ettinger, Audrey R SR          
     3) Guay, Madison M SR              4) Umholtz, Re L SO               
                  31.23     1:03.81 (32.58)     1:32.25 (28.44)     1:57.87 (25.62)
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:58.20  
     1) Sears, Monica O SR              2) Ryckman, Suzy N SO             
     3) Scott, Lillian E JR             4) Duren, Amy E SR                
                  31.41     1:03.29 (31.88)     1:31.89 (28.60)     1:58.20 (26.31)
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x2:00.94  
     1) Daigle, Emmy E SR               2) Meisel, Gabrielle FR           
     3) Bruckner, Nell M JR             4) McAfee, Dylan L FR             
                  31.15     1:05.52 (34.37)     1:34.59 (29.07)     2:00.94 (26.35)
  7 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                NT   x2:01.05  
     1) Matlashewski, Zory O SO         2) Tate, Ellie FR                 
     3) Schiller, Ruby SO               4) Chin, Ana SO                   
                  30.86     1:06.88 (36.02)     1:34.96 (28.08)     2:01.05 (26.09)
  8 Trinity College-CT  'D'                                NT   x2:05.67  
     1) Morissette, Kristen R SR        2) Gangi, Aprille C FR            
     3) Albino, Julia SR                4) Rowland, Avery E FR            
                  32.86     1:10.58 (37.72)     1:39.36 (28.78)     2:05.67 (26.31)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:37.44   11  
     1) Berry, Nathan N FR              2) Sommer, Nathan T FR            
     3) Depew, Tristan R FR             4) Marcolina, John W FR           
                  24.33       51.94 (27.61)     1:15.78 (23.84)     1:37.44 (21.66)
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:38.34    4  
     1) Waterland, Daniel C SO          2) Charest, Matthew J SR          
     3) Giang, Edmond A FR              4) George-Taylor, Aki N JR        
                  25.34       52.60 (27.26)     1:16.45 (23.85)     1:38.34 (21.89)
  3 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:40.32  
     1) Tuttle, Calvin M SO             2) Hall, Andrew G SO              
     3) Antonellis, Nick A JR           4) Crans, Kyle D SR               
                  25.39       52.69 (27.30)     1:18.01 (25.32)     1:40.32 (22.31)
  4 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:40.35    2  
     1) Kapanadze, Aleksander JR        2) Recck, Connor J FR             
     3) Jamilkowski, Blake M JR         4) Rupp, Marco JR                 
                  25.67       54.23 (28.56)     1:18.16 (23.93)     1:40.35 (22.19)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:43.12  
     1) Colleran, Liam J FR             2) Woods, Quin C FR               
     3) Teng, Jeffrey SO                4) Pavlovic, Radojica JR          
                  24.96       54.06 (29.10)     1:20.85 (26.79)     1:43.12 (22.27)
  6 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:48.56  
     1) Sweeney, Chuck SR               2) Kapanadze, George SR           
     3) Klotz, Kevin P JR               4) Buchman, Jared P JR            
                  29.38       58.45 (29.07)     1:24.75 (26.30)     1:48.56 (23.81)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smart, Gabby S            FR Bates-ME                  NT   10:40.42    9  
                  28.79       59.86 (31.07)     1:31.47 (31.61)     2:03.61 (32.14)
        2:35.82 (32.21)     3:08.04 (32.22)     3:40.44 (32.40)     4:13.24 (32.80)
        4:45.45 (32.21)     5:17.94 (32.49)     5:50.29 (32.35)     6:22.52 (32.23)
        6:54.92 (32.40)     7:27.68 (32.76)     8:00.42 (32.74)     8:33.22 (32.80)
        9:05.51 (32.29)     9:37.95 (32.44)    10:10.21 (32.26)    10:40.42 (30.21)
  2 Swintak, Kaley A          SO Bates-ME                  NT   11:16.43    4  
                  29.75     1:02.67 (32.92)     1:36.48 (33.81)     2:10.34 (33.86)
        2:44.28 (33.94)     3:18.33 (34.05)     3:52.74 (34.41)     4:27.18 (34.44)
        5:01.41 (34.23)     5:35.67 (34.26)     6:09.87 (34.20)     6:44.66 (34.79)
        7:18.64 (33.98)     7:53.35 (34.71)     8:27.70 (34.35)     9:01.59 (33.89)
        9:35.37 (33.78)    10:08.92 (33.55)    10:42.49 (33.57)    11:16.43 (33.94)
  3 Papalski, Rachel A        FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:39.00    3  
                  31.57     1:05.97 (34.40)     1:40.81 (34.84)     2:15.83 (35.02)
        2:50.86 (35.03)     3:25.79 (34.93)     4:00.58 (34.79)     4:35.35 (34.77)
        5:10.32 (34.97)     5:45.49 (35.17)     6:20.68 (35.19)     6:56.22 (35.54)
        7:31.93 (35.71)     8:07.70 (35.77)     8:43.96 (36.26)     9:19.30 (35.34)
        9:54.79 (35.49)    10:30.13 (35.34)    11:05.43 (35.30)    11:39.00 (33.57)
  4 Capprini, Emily L         SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   12:06.23    2  
                  31.83     1:07.07 (35.24)     1:43.21 (36.14)     2:19.39 (36.18)
        2:56.06 (36.67)     3:32.79 (36.73)     4:09.50 (36.71)     4:46.75 (37.25)
        5:23.51 (36.76)     6:00.33 (36.82)     6:37.70 (37.37)     7:15.07 (37.37)
        7:51.47 (36.40)     8:28.21 (36.74)     9:05.00 (36.79)     9:42.04 (37.04)
       10:17.80 (35.76)    10:54.28 (36.48)    11:30.80 (36.52)    12:06.23 (35.43)
  5 Bruckner, Nell M          JR Bates-ME                  NT   12:10.31    1  
                  30.93     1:05.69 (34.76)     1:40.75 (35.06)     2:15.92 (35.17)
        2:51.20 (35.28)     3:26.16 (34.96)     4:01.50 (35.34)     4:38.74 (37.24)
        5:16.35 (37.61)     5:53.91 (37.56)     6:31.94 (38.03)     7:09.60 (37.66)
        7:47.70 (38.10)     8:25.03 (37.33)     9:02.34 (37.31)     9:40.30 (37.96)
       10:18.31 (38.01)    10:55.62 (37.31)    11:33.26 (37.64)    12:10.31 (37.05)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadleigh, Karl J          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   10:24.67    9  
                  27.70       58.50 (30.80)     1:29.68 (31.18)     2:01.42 (31.74)
        2:33.21 (31.79)     3:04.82 (31.61)     3:36.70 (31.88)     4:08.67 (31.97)
        4:40.31 (31.64)     5:11.67 (31.36)     5:42.52 (30.85)     6:13.97 (31.45)
        6:45.34 (31.37)     7:17.01 (31.67)     7:48.05 (31.04)     8:19.86 (31.81)
        8:50.38 (30.52)     9:22.08 (31.70)     9:54.62 (32.54)    10:24.67 (30.05)
  2 Bullock, Jem C            SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:33.20    4  
                  27.72       58.41 (30.69)     1:29.69 (31.28)     2:01.63 (31.94)
        2:33.47 (31.84)     3:05.68 (32.21)     3:38.07 (32.39)     4:10.19 (32.12)
        4:42.26 (32.07)     5:14.43 (32.17)     5:46.44 (32.01)     6:18.40 (31.96)
        6:50.43 (32.03)     7:22.65 (32.22)     7:55.31 (32.66)     8:27.32 (32.01)
        8:59.40 (32.08)     9:31.34 (31.94)    10:02.88 (31.54)    10:33.20 (30.32)
  3 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT   10:37.75    3  
                  28.18       59.66 (31.48)     1:31.64 (31.98)     2:03.90 (32.26)
        2:36.10 (32.20)     3:08.22 (32.12)     3:40.73 (32.51)     4:13.48 (32.75)
        4:45.90 (32.42)     5:18.02 (32.12)     5:50.28 (32.26)     6:22.86 (32.58)
        6:54.69 (31.83)     7:26.57 (31.88)     7:58.49 (31.92)     8:30.23 (31.74)
        9:01.69 (31.46)     9:33.73 (32.04)    10:06.42 (32.69)    10:37.75 (31.33)
  4 Trocchi, Tyler S          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   10:43.98    2  
                  27.85       59.17 (31.32)     1:31.37 (32.20)     2:03.95 (32.58)
        2:36.63 (32.68)     3:09.12 (32.49)     3:41.58 (32.46)     4:14.30 (32.72)
        4:46.98 (32.68)     5:19.60 (32.62)     5:52.06 (32.46)     6:24.48 (32.42)
        6:57.05 (32.57)     7:29.40 (32.35)     8:01.70 (32.30)     8:34.28 (32.58)
        9:07.17 (32.89)     9:39.91 (32.74)    10:12.53 (32.62)    10:43.98 (31.45)
  5 Fuller, Tanner J          SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:51.90    1  
                  27.89       58.38 (30.49)     1:29.95 (31.57)     2:01.58 (31.63)
        2:33.00 (31.42)     3:04.77 (31.77)     3:36.77 (32.00)     4:09.04 (32.27)
        4:42.24 (33.20)     5:15.81 (33.57)     5:48.59 (32.78)     6:22.86 (34.27)
        6:57.16 (34.30)     7:31.16 (34.00)     8:05.43 (34.27)     8:39.62 (34.19)
        9:14.03 (34.41)     9:48.30 (34.27)    10:21.32 (33.02)    10:51.90 (30.58)
  6 Nadel, Charlie H          SO Bates-ME                  NT  x10:58.13  
                  29.68     1:01.48 (31.80)     1:34.10 (32.62)     2:07.16 (33.06)
        2:40.22 (33.06)     3:12.54 (32.32)     3:45.36 (32.82)     4:18.32 (32.96)
        4:51.34 (33.02)     5:24.59 (33.25)     5:57.52 (32.93)     6:31.14 (33.62)
        7:04.43 (33.29)     7:37.98 (33.55)     8:11.68 (33.70)     8:45.48 (33.80)
        9:19.23 (33.75)     9:52.76 (33.53)    10:25.74 (32.98)    10:58.13 (32.39)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:57.53    9  
                  27.63       57.59 (29.96)     1:27.86 (30.27)     1:57.53 (29.67)
  2 Sweeney, Caroline C       SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:59.80    4  
                  28.71       59.01 (30.30)     1:29.36 (30.35)     1:59.80 (30.44)
  3 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:02.08    3  
                  28.27       59.22 (30.95)     1:31.00 (31.78)     2:02.08 (31.08)
  4 Matlashewski, Zory O      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:02.15    2  
                  28.95     1:00.11 (31.16)     1:31.27 (31.16)     2:02.15 (30.88)
  5 Umholtz, Re L             SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:03.42    1  
                  28.29       59.53 (31.24)     1:31.70 (32.17)     2:03.42 (31.72)
  6 Fournier, Olivia          SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:03.80  
                  28.84     1:00.13 (31.29)     1:32.00 (31.87)     2:03.80 (31.80)
  7 Woods, Rory C             FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:05.07  
                  28.97     1:00.33 (31.36)     1:32.81 (32.48)     2:05.07 (32.26)
  8 McAfee, Dylan L           FR Bates-ME                  NT   x2:06.67  
                  28.46     1:00.16 (31.70)     1:33.11 (32.95)     2:06.67 (33.56)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draper, Christopher F     SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:48.47    9  
                  25.68       53.80 (28.12)     1:21.06 (27.26)     1:48.47 (27.41)
  2 Ignatov, Alexander        SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:50.58    4  
                  25.76       54.02 (28.26)     1:22.29 (28.27)     1:50.58 (28.29)
  3 Hall, Andrew G            SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:50.84    3  
                  25.41       53.86 (28.45)     1:22.62 (28.76)     1:50.84 (28.22)
  4 Rupp, Marco               JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:52.41    2  
                  26.08       54.57 (28.49)     1:23.65 (29.08)     1:52.41 (28.76)
  5 Depew, Tristan R          FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:52.48  
                  25.71       53.98 (28.27)     1:23.08 (29.10)     1:52.48 (29.40)
  6 Kapanadze, George         SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:52.82    1  
                  25.97       55.01 (29.04)     1:24.14 (29.13)     1:52.82 (28.68)
  7 Pollock, Rawleigh F       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:53.88  
                  25.58       54.30 (28.72)     1:24.00 (29.70)     1:53.88 (29.88)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              SR Bates-ME                  NT      27.74    9  
  2 McStocker, Samantha Q     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      28.37    4  
  3 Ryckman, Suzy N           SO Bates-ME                  NT      28.74    3  
  4 Johnson, Hannah B         SR Bates-ME                  NT      29.34    2  
  5 Gorman, Grace K           JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      31.54    1  
  6 Morissette, Kristen R     SR Trinity C.-CT             NT      32.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Nathan N           FR Bates-ME                  NT      24.21    9  
  2 Waterland, Daniel C       SO Bates-ME                  NT      25.18    4  
  3 Colleran, Liam J          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.24    3  
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          SO Bates-ME                  NT      25.29    2  
  5 Jorgensen, Kyle C         SO Bates-ME                  NT     x26.48  
  6 Klotz, Kevin P            JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.20    1  
  7 Sweeney, Chuck            SR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.37  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Emmy E            SR Bates-ME                  NT      32.36    9  
  2 Ly, Serena H              SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      32.41    4  
  3 Peterson, Catherine A     JR Bates-ME                  NT      33.15    3  
  4 Meisel, Gabrielle         FR Bates-ME                  NT      34.43    2  
  5 Tate, Ellie               FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      35.62    1  
  6 Gangi, Aprille C          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      38.46  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommer, Nathan T          FR Bates-ME                  NT      28.44    9  
  2 Jamilkowski, Blake M      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      28.84    4  
  3 Lindsey, Kona R           FR Bates-ME                  NT      29.38    3  
  4 Recck, Connor J           FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.44    2  
  5 Hagy, Jesse R             SO Bates-ME                  NT      29.53    1  
  6 Woods, Quin C             FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.75  
  7 Southern, Paul F          FR Bates-ME                  NT     x30.38  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong-Smith, Saskia        SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.84    9  
                  29.47     1:01.84 (32.37)                                        
  2 Duren, Amy E              SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.00    4  
                  29.49     1:02.00 (32.51)                                        
  3 Ettinger, Audrey R        SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.17    3  
                  29.22     1:02.17 (32.95)                                        
  4 Barrow, Anna C            SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.84    2  
                  29.54     1:02.84 (33.30)                                        
  5 Guanci, Virginia E        SO Bates-ME                  NT   x1:03.88  
                  30.52     1:03.88 (33.36)                                        
  6 Guay, Madison M           SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:05.10    1  
                  30.24     1:05.10 (34.86)                                        
  7 Chin, Ana                 SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:06.36  
                  30.89     1:06.36 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giang, Edmond A           FR Bates-ME                  NT      53.73    9  
                  25.26       53.73 (28.47)                                        
  2 Cory, Pieter M            SO Bates-ME                  NT      54.43    4  
                  25.71       54.43 (28.72)                                        
  3 Kapanadze, Aleksander     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      55.27    3  
                  25.34       55.27 (29.93)                                        
  4 Antonellis, Nick A        JR Bates-ME                  NT      56.41    2  
                  26.42       56.41 (29.99)                                        
  5 Charest, Matthew J        SR Bates-ME                  NT     x57.04  
                  27.13       57.04 (29.91)                                        
  6 Teng, Jeffrey             SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      58.59    1  
                  26.99       58.59 (31.60)                                        
  7 Buchman, Jared P          JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:01.15  
                  28.32     1:01.15 (32.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Abigail M        FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.13    9  
  2 Strynar, Megan A          FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.15    4  
  3 Murphy, Emily M           SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.90    3  
  4 Piacentini, Olivia A      SO Bates-ME                  NT      26.12    2  
  5 Rowland, Avery E          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      26.51    1  
  6 Scott, Lillian E          JR Bates-ME                  NT     x26.71  
  7 Capprini, Emily L         SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      27.61  
  8 Albino, Julia             SR Trinity C.-CT             NT     x29.12  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George-Taylor, Aki N      JR Bates-ME                  NT      22.26    9  
  2 Pavlovic, Radojica        JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      22.46    4  
  3 Wadleigh, Karl J          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      22.77    3  
  4 Crans, Kyle D             SR Bates-ME                  NT      23.03    2  
  5 Rack, John D              FR Bates-ME                  NT      23.46    1  
  6 Conklin, Liam E           FR Bates-ME                  NT     x23.62  
  7 Pollock, Rawleigh F       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.08  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Sophia               FR Bates-ME                  NP     186.53    9  
  2 Bisson, Julia K           FR Bates-ME                  NP     176.84    4  
  3 Johnson, Jazmin           JR Trinity C.-CT             NP     154.28    3  
 -- Urban Spillane, Lia       JR Trinity C.-CT             NP    X229.49  
 -- Chouinard, Grace          SO Trinity C.-CT             NP    X179.69  
 -- Ramos, Olivia             SO Trinity C.-CT             NP    X157.65  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poulos, Sam P             SO Bates-ME                  NP     162.08    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Caroline C       SO Bates-ME                  NT      54.94    9  
                  26.91       54.94 (28.03)                                        
  2 Fournier, Olivia          SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.36    4  
                  27.10       56.36 (29.26)                                        
  3 Umholtz, Re L             SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.71    3  
                  27.31       56.71 (29.40)                                        
  4 Papalski, Rachel A        FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      57.77    2  
                  28.26       57.77 (29.51)                                        
  5 Chin, Ana                 SO Trinity C.-CT             NT     x57.83  
                  28.04       57.83 (29.79)                                        
  6 Sears, Monica O           SR Bates-ME                  NT      58.54    1  
                  28.37       58.54 (30.17)                                        
  7 Bruckner, Nell M          JR Bates-ME                  NT      58.95  
                  28.11       58.95 (30.84)                                        
  8 Swintak, Kaley A          SO Bates-ME                  NT     x59.16  
                  28.31       59.16 (30.85)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Tanner J          SR Bates-ME                  NT      48.70    9  
                  23.24       48.70 (25.46)                                        
  2 Pavlovic, Radojica        JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      49.90    4  
                  24.53       49.90 (25.37)                                        
  3 Marcolina, John W         FR Bates-ME                  NT      49.96    3  
                  24.08       49.96 (25.88)                                        
  4 Ignatov, Alexander        SR Bates-ME                  NT      51.04    2  
                  24.82       51.04 (26.22)                                        
  5 Crans, Kyle D             SR Bates-ME                  NT     x51.70  
                  25.35       51.70 (26.35)                                        
  6 Pollock, Rawleigh F       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.15    1  
                  25.78       54.15 (28.37)                                        
  7 Klotz, Kevin P            JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.61  
                  25.83       54.61 (28.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smart, Gabby S            FR Bates-ME                  NT      58.73    9  
                  28.23       58.73 (30.50)                                        
  2 McStocker, Samantha Q     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:00.88    4  
                  29.84     1:00.88 (31.04)                                        
  3 Ho, Janika M              SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.25    3  
                  29.69     1:01.25 (31.56)                                        
  4 Johnson, Hannah B         SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:03.10    2  
                  30.70     1:03.10 (32.40)                                        
  5 Piacentini, Olivia A      SO Bates-ME                  NT   x1:04.06  
                  31.07     1:04.06 (32.99)                                        
  6 Murphy, Emily M           SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:05.57    1  
                  31.61     1:05.57 (33.96)                                        
  7 Gorman, Grace K           JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:07.22  
                  32.38     1:07.22 (34.84)                                        
  8 Morissette, Kristen R     SR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:10.84  
                  34.03     1:10.84 (36.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Nathan N           FR Bates-ME                  NT      53.86    9  
                  26.00       53.86 (27.86)                                        
  2 Waterland, Daniel C       SO Bates-ME                  NT      54.00    4  
                  27.08       54.00 (26.92)                                        
  3 Colleran, Liam J          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.33    3  
                  26.39       54.33 (27.94)                                        
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          SO Bates-ME                  NT      55.06    2  
                  26.61       55.06 (28.45)                                        
  5 Jorgensen, Kyle C         SO Bates-ME                  NT     x55.78  
                  27.38       55.78 (28.40)                                        
  6 Kapanadze, Aleksander     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.22    1  
                  27.27       56.22 (28.95)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Chuck            SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.80  
                  29.98     1:02.80 (32.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Abigail M        FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:08.03    9  
                  32.12     1:08.03 (35.91)                                        
  2 Daigle, Emmy E            SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:10.95    4  
                  33.71     1:10.95 (37.24)                                        
  3 Ly, Serena H              SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:11.15    3  
                  34.26     1:11.15 (36.89)                                        
  4 Ettinger, Audrey R        SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:11.45    2  
                  34.00     1:11.45 (37.45)                                        
  5 Guanci, Virginia E        SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:13.91    1  
                  34.94     1:13.91 (38.97)                                        
  6 Rowland, Avery E          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:14.21  
                  35.21     1:14.21 (39.00)                                        
  7 Meisel, Gabrielle         FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:15.09  
                  35.50     1:15.09 (39.59)                                        
  8 Gangi, Aprille C          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:21.07  
                  38.01     1:21.07 (43.06)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommer, Nathan T          FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:00.77    9  
                  28.65     1:00.77 (32.12)                                        
  2 Charest, Matthew J        SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.71    4  
                  29.65     1:01.71 (32.06)                                        
  3 Hall, Andrew G            SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.38    3  
                  29.66     1:02.38 (32.72)                                        
  4 Woods, Quin C             FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.17    2  
                  30.79     1:04.17 (33.38)                                        
  5 Recck, Connor J           FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.65    1  
                  30.17     1:04.65 (34.48)                                        
  6 Antonellis, Nick A        JR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:06.02  
                  31.24     1:06.02 (34.78)                                        
  7 Trocchi, Tyler S          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:07.48  
                  31.57     1:07.48 (35.91)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  SO Bates-ME                  NT    5:20.16    9  
                  29.00     1:00.91 (31.91)     1:33.68 (32.77)     2:06.42 (32.74)
        2:39.11 (32.69)     3:12.05 (32.94)     3:44.55 (32.50)     4:16.86 (32.31)
        4:49.29 (32.43)     5:20.16 (30.87)                                        
  2 Matlashewski, Zory O      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:28.40    4  
                  31.03     1:04.29 (33.26)     1:37.97 (33.68)     2:11.52 (33.55)
        2:44.70 (33.18)     3:17.62 (32.92)     3:50.48 (32.86)     4:23.68 (33.20)
        4:56.31 (32.63)     5:28.40 (32.09)                                        
  3 Woods, Rory C             FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:30.41    3  
                  30.51     1:03.98 (33.47)     1:37.70 (33.72)     2:11.55 (33.85)
        2:45.11 (33.56)     3:18.24 (33.13)     3:51.91 (33.67)     4:25.08 (33.17)
        4:58.01 (32.93)     5:30.41 (32.40)                                        
  4 Strynar, Megan A          FR Bates-ME                  NT    5:42.22    2  
                  30.25     1:03.44 (33.19)     1:37.45 (34.01)     2:11.84 (34.39)
        2:46.21 (34.37)     3:21.05 (34.84)     3:56.35 (35.30)     4:32.51 (36.16)
        5:07.52 (35.01)     5:42.22 (34.70)                                        
  5 Barrow, Anna C            SO Bates-ME                  NT    5:51.38    1  
                  31.25     1:05.16 (33.91)     1:39.78 (34.62)     2:14.67 (34.89)
        2:50.34 (35.67)     3:26.51 (36.17)     4:02.81 (36.30)     4:39.14 (36.33)
        5:15.64 (36.50)     5:51.38 (35.74)                                        
  6 Capprini, Emily L         SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:57.36  
                  31.94     1:07.17 (35.23)     1:43.91 (36.74)     2:20.52 (36.61)
        2:56.74 (36.22)     3:33.21 (36.47)     4:09.44 (36.23)     4:45.87 (36.43)
        5:21.59 (35.72)     5:57.36 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadleigh, Karl J          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    4:55.85    9  
                  26.79       56.62 (29.83)     1:26.74 (30.12)     1:57.06 (30.32)
        2:27.13 (30.07)     2:57.76 (30.63)     3:28.38 (30.62)     3:58.43 (30.05)
        4:28.29 (29.86)     4:55.85 (27.56)                                        
  2 Cory, Pieter M            SO Bates-ME                  NT    4:57.06    4  
                  27.04       56.73 (29.69)     1:27.23 (30.50)     1:57.84 (30.61)
        2:28.93 (31.09)     2:59.93 (31.00)     3:30.09 (30.16)     4:00.21 (30.12)
        4:29.60 (29.39)     4:57.06 (27.46)                                        
  3 Bullock, Jem C            SR Bates-ME                  NT    5:03.86    3  
                  27.18       57.09 (29.91)     1:28.06 (30.97)     1:59.19 (31.13)
        2:30.80 (31.61)     3:01.93 (31.13)     3:32.77 (30.84)     4:03.24 (30.47)
        4:33.69 (30.45)     5:03.86 (30.17)                                        
  4 Draper, Christopher F     SO Bates-ME                  NT    5:07.38    2  
                  27.76       58.18 (30.42)     1:29.77 (31.59)     2:02.10 (32.33)
        2:32.49 (30.39)     3:02.69 (30.20)     3:33.19 (30.50)     4:04.83 (31.64)
        4:37.43 (32.60)     5:07.38 (29.95)                                        
  5 Kapanadze, George         SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:07.53    1  
                  27.63       57.75 (30.12)     1:28.30 (30.55)     1:59.36 (31.06)
        2:30.74 (31.38)     3:02.17 (31.43)     3:33.88 (31.71)     4:05.63 (31.75)
        4:37.89 (32.26)     5:07.53 (29.64)                                        
  6 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT   x5:08.66  
                  28.37       58.79 (30.42)     1:30.24 (31.45)     2:02.18 (31.94)
        2:33.53 (31.35)     3:04.87 (31.34)     3:36.31 (31.44)     4:08.16 (31.85)
        4:39.88 (31.72)     5:08.66 (28.78)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    SO Bates-ME                  NT      27.64    9  
  2 Schiller, Ruby            SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      28.06    4  
  3 Wong-Smith, Saskia        SO Bates-ME                  NT      28.14    3  
  4 Duren, Amy E              SR Bates-ME                  NT      28.58    2  
  5 Guay, Madison M           SR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.09    1  
  6 McAfee, Dylan L           FR Bates-ME                  NT     x29.52  
  7 Albino, Julia             SR Trinity C.-CT             NT      29.85  
  8 Tate, Ellie               FR Trinity C.-CT             NT     x31.44  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamilkowski, Blake M      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      23.98    9  
  2 Depew, Tristan R          FR Bates-ME                  NT      24.31    4  
  3 George-Taylor, Aki N      JR Bates-ME                  NT      25.01    3  
  4 Rupp, Marco               JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.25    2  
  5 Rack, John D              FR Bates-ME                  NT      25.96    1  
  6 Conklin, Liam E           FR Bates-ME                  NT     x26.23  
  7 Teng, Jeffrey             SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      26.87  
  8 Buchman, Jared P          JR Trinity C.-CT             NT     x26.98  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban Spillane, Lia       JR Trinity C.-CT             NP     243.90    9  
  2 Bisson, Julia K           FR Bates-ME                  NP     206.92    4  
  3 Chouinard, Grace          SO Trinity C.-CT             NP     169.72    3  
  4 Ham, Sophia               FR Bates-ME                  NP     150.14    2  
  5 Ramos, Olivia             SO Trinity C.-CT             NP     145.58    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poulos, Sam P             SO Bates-ME                  NP     164.92    9  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Abigail M        FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.67    9  
                  29.79     1:01.67 (31.88)                                        
  2 Ho, Janika M              SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.19    4  
                  28.69     1:02.19 (33.50)                                        
  3 Ryckman, Suzy N           SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.92    3  
                  29.39     1:02.92 (33.53)                                        
  4 McStocker, Samantha Q     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.28    2  
                  29.35     1:04.28 (34.93)                                        
  5 Ettinger, Audrey R        SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:06.23    0.5
                  31.03     1:06.23 (35.20)                                        
  5 Matlashewski, Zory O      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:06.23    0.5
                  31.77     1:06.23 (34.46)                                        
  7 Woods, Rory C             FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:06.97  
                  31.44     1:06.97 (35.53)                                        
  8 Bruckner, Nell M          JR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:10.03  
                  32.08     1:10.03 (37.95)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Andrew G            SO Bates-ME                  NT      56.07    9  
                  25.94       56.07 (30.13)                                        
  2 Kapanadze, Aleksander     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.77    4  
                  25.56       56.77 (31.21)                                        
  3 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT      57.07    3  
                  26.87       57.07 (30.20)                                        
  4 Cory, Pieter M            SO Bates-ME                  NT     x57.48  
                  27.65       57.48 (29.83)                                        
  4 Depew, Tristan R          FR Bates-ME                  NT      57.48    2  
                  26.87       57.48 (30.61)                                        
  6 Trocchi, Tyler S          FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      57.80    1  
                  26.21       57.80 (31.59)                                        
  7 Jamilkowski, Blake M      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      59.67  
                  27.69       59.67 (31.98)                                        
  8 Teng, Jeffrey             SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:03.61  
                  29.30     1:03.61 (34.31)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:40.71   11  
     1) Strynar, Megan A FR             2) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel SO      
     3) Reynoso-Williams, Maya I SO     4) Ryckman, Suzy N SO             
                  25.25       50.83 (25.58)     1:15.42 (24.59)     1:40.71 (25.29)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:42.46    4  
     1) Murphy, Emily M SO              2) Umholtz, Re L SO               
     3) Papalski, Rachel A FR           4) Fournier, Olivia SO            
                  26.04       51.32 (25.28)     1:17.25 (25.93)     1:42.46 (25.21)
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:42.60    2  
     1) Sweeney, Caroline C SO          2) Smart, Gabby S FR              
     3) Barrow, Anna C SO               4) Wong-Smith, Saskia SO          
                  25.80       50.66 (24.86)     1:17.44 (26.78)     1:42.60 (25.16)
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:47.00  
     1) Peterson, Catherine A JR        2) Piacentini, Olivia A SO        
     3) Daigle, Emmy E SR               4) Sears, Monica O SR             
                  26.74       52.35 (25.61)     1:19.70 (27.35)     1:47.00 (27.30)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:48.13  
     1) Gorman, Grace K JR              2) Guay, Madison M SR             
     3) Rowland, Avery E FR             4) Chin, Ana SO                   
                  28.26       54.87 (26.61)     1:21.86 (26.99)     1:48.13 (26.27)
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x1:48.41  
     1) Johnson, Hannah B SR            2) Duren, Amy E SR                
     3) Guanci, Virginia E SO           4) Swintak, Kaley A SO            
                  26.84       53.24 (26.40)     1:20.77 (27.53)     1:48.41 (27.64)
  7 Trinity College-CT  'D'                                NT   x1:52.61  
     1) Schiller, Ruby SO               2) Morissette, Kristen R SR       
     3) Ly, Serena H SO                 4) Tate, Ellie FR                 
                  27.42       56.25 (28.83)     1:24.41 (28.16)     1:52.61 (28.20)
  8 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:52.73  
     1) Woods, Rory C FR                2) Albino, Julia SR               
     3) Gangi, Aprille C FR             4) Capprini, Emily L SO           
                  27.77       56.33 (28.56)     1:25.77 (29.44)     1:52.73 (26.96)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:26.93   11  
     1) Berry, Nathan N FR              2) Marcolina, John W FR           
     3) Draper, Christopher F SO        4) Fuller, Tanner J SR            
                  21.80       43.43 (21.63)     1:05.16 (21.73)     1:26.93 (21.77)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                                NT    1:29.79    4  
     1) Rupp, Marco JR                  2) Recck, Connor J FR             
     3) Wadleigh, Karl J FR             4) Pavlovic, Radojica JR          
                  22.80       45.39 (22.59)     1:07.83 (22.44)     1:29.79 (21.96)
  3 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT    1:33.71    2  
     1) Giang, Edmond A FR              2) Jorgensen, Kyle C SO           
     3) Antonellis, Nick A JR           4) Rack, John D FR                
                  23.54       46.27 (22.73)     1:10.13 (23.86)     1:33.71 (23.58)
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:33.72  
     1) Southern, Paul F FR             2) Lindsey, Kona R FR             
     3) Hagy, Jesse R SO                4) Nadel, Charlie H SO            
                  22.85       46.38 (23.53)     1:09.62 (23.24)     1:33.72 (24.10)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                                NT    1:36.50  
     1) Buchman, Jared P JR             2) Klotz, Kevin P JR              
     3) Kapanadze, George SR            4) Trocchi, Tyler S FR            
                  24.77       48.92 (24.15)     1:12.70 (23.78)     1:36.50 (23.80)
 -- Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Waterland, Daniel C SO          2) Conklin, Liam E FR             
     3) Ignatov, Alexander SR           4) George-Taylor, Aki N JR        
                  22.48       45.42 (22.94)     1:07.91 (22.49)          DQ (21.69)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bates College                       213   2. Trinity College                      84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates College                       201   2. Trinity College                      79