All-Americans

Men's Swimming and Diving (12 athletes, 48 awards)

Name Class Event, Finish at NCAAs Year
Dave Collins 1994 200 Breaststroke 1991
David Burke 1999 1-Meter Diving, 15th 1997
    3-Meter Diving, 15th 1997
Andrew Hastings 2002 1-Meter Diving, 4th 1999
    3-Meter Diving, 7th 1999
    1-Meter Diving, 5th 2000
    3-Meter Diving, 4th 2000
    1-Meter Diving, 5th 2001
    3-Meter Diving, 13th 2001
    3-Meter Diving, 9th 2002
Erik Baker 2006 1-Meter Diving, 5th 2004
Andrew Briggs 2015 200 Medley Relay, 14th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
Matthew Gagne 2015 200 Medley Relay, 14th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
Riley Ewing 2018 200 Medley Relay, 14th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    200 Medley Relay, 12th 2017
    400 Medley Relay, 13th 2017
    100 Backstroke, 15th 2017
    200 Medley Relay, 12th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    200 Backstroke, 10th 2018
Teddy Pender       2018    200 Medley Relay, 14th             2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    200 Medley Relay, 12th 2017
    100 Butterfly, 16th 2017
    400 Medley Relay, 13th 2017
    100 Freestyle, 11th 2017
    200 Medley Relay, 12th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
    100 Freestyle, 12th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
Dan Walpole 2017 200 Medley Relay, 12th 2017
    400 Medley Relay, 13th 2017
Jonathan Depew 2018 200 Medley Relay, 12th 2017
    400 Medley Relay, 13th 2017
    200 Medley Relay, 12th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
Alex Bedard 2019 200 Medley Relay, 12th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
Tanner Fuller 2020 400 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 14th 2018


Women's Swimming and Diving (23 athletes, 122 awards)

Name Class Event, Finish at NCAAs Year
Melinda Wheeler 1988 200 Breaststroke 1984
Katie Moran 1993 400 IM 1992
Melissa Sander 1996 100 Butterfly 1995
    200 Butterfly 1995
    100 Butterfly 1996
    200 Butterfly 1996
Denby Johnson 1998 200 Freestyle 1998
Vanessa Williamson  2005 200 Butterfly, 7th 2002
    100 Butterfly, 5th 2003
    200 Butterfly, 2nd 2003
    100 Butterfly, 3rd 2004
    200 Butterfly, 2nd 2004
    200 IM, 12th 2005
    100 Butterfly, 3rd 2005
    200 Butterfly, 4th 2005
Kara Seaton 2005 1-Meter Diving, 6th 2003
    3-Meter Diving, 8th 2003
    1-Meter Diving, 3rd 2004
    3-Meter Diving, 6th 2004
    1-Meter Diving, 4th 2005
    3-Meter Diving, 6th 2005
Kelsey Lamdin 2009 1-Meter Diving, 16th 2006
    3-Meter Diving, 6th 2006
    1-Meter Diving, 5th 2007
    3-Meter Diving, 13th 2007
    1-Meter Diving, 11th 2008
    3-Meter Diving, 7th 2008
    1-Meter Diving, 10th 2009
    3-Meter Diving, 6th 2009
Katelyn Drake 2010 200 Backstroke, 14th 2008
    100 Backstroke, 15th 2009
Sara Daher 2017 200 IM, 6th 2014
    400 IM, 5th 2014
    200 Backstroke, 13th 2014 
    800 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2014
    200 IM, 8th 2015
    200 Freestyle Relay, 13th           2015
    400 IM, 6th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2015
    200 Backstroke, 12th 2015
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2015
    200 IM, 2nd 2016
    400 IM, 8th 2016
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    200 Backstroke, 15th 2016
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    200 IM, 5th 2017
    200 Freestyle Relay, 12th 2017
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2017
    100 Backstroke, 8th 2017
    200 Backstroke, 6th 2017 
    400 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2017
Julia Smachlo 2017    500 Freestyle, 15th 2014
    1,650 Freestyle, 15th 2014
    800 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2014
    1,650 Freestyle, 11th 2015
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2015
Caroline Depew 2016 800 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2014
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2015
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2015
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
Lindsey Prelgovisk 2016 800 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2014
    100 Butterfly, 14th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2015
    200 IM, 12th 2016
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
    100 Butterfly, 10th 2016
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
Whitney Paine 2016 200 Freestyle Relay, 13th 2015
    400 Medley Relay, 12th 2015
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
    400 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
Logan McGill 2018 200 Freestyle Relay, 13th 2015
    100 Butterfly, 12th 2015
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2015
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    400 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2016
    200 Freestyle Relay, 12th 2017
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2017
    400 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2017
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    200 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 14th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 6th 2018
Anabel Carter 2018 200 Freestyle Relay, 13th 2015
    200 Freestyle Relay, 12th 2017
Nell Houde 2018 800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2015
Melissa Paione 2016 400 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
Hope Logan 2018 400 IM, 15th 2016
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    200 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 14th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
Kristy Prelgovisk 2019 200 Medley Relay, 10th 2016
Lucy Faust 2019 800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2017
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
Monica Sears 2020 200 Freestyle, 12th 2017
    800 Freestyle Relay, 9th 2017
    400 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2017
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 6th 2018
Janika Ho 2020 200 Freestyle Relay, 12th 2017
    100 Butterfly, 12th 2017
    400 Freestyle Relay, 10th 2017
    200 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    200 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 14th 2018
    800 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 6th 2018
Caroline Apathy 2021 200 Medley Relay, 10th 2018
    200 Freestyle Relay, 11th 2018
    100 Butterfly, 11th 2018
    400 Medley Relay, 14th 2018
    400 Freestyle Relay, 6th 2018